Login or register  
TV

Michael Keating

Mostly Credited As: Michael Keating
Birth Name: Michael A. Keating
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Michael Keating



Michael Keating
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blake's 7 (1978)As: Vila Restal
Episode Cast Credits 

EastEnders (1985) 
  Sweet Patricia 28x09: (Jan/13/2012) As Reverend Stevens 
  Goodbye Bradley 26x38: (Mar/05/2010) As Reverend Stevens 
  Dead and Buried 26x17: (Jan/28/2010) As Reverend Stevens 
  Archie's Last Secret 26x16: (Jan/26/2010) As Reverend Stevens 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Dogleg Murders 12x01: (Mar/19/2009) As Derek Painter 

Casualty (1986) 
  States Of Shock 15x10: (Nov/04/2000) As Graham Wingate 
  Bringing It All Back Home 10x12: (Dec/02/1995) As Pat Sadler 

The Bill (1984) 
  Menace 10x29: (Mar/10/1994) As Geoff Tilson 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  Some Must Watch... 02x05: (Nov/02/1993) As Police Federation Rep. 

Capital City (1989) 
  Thanksgiving 01x03: (Oct/10/1989) As Estate Agent 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Sun Makers, Part Four 15x16: (Dec/17/1977) As Goudry 
  The Sun Makers, Part Three 15x15: (Dec/10/1977) As Goudry 
  The Sun Makers, Part Two 15x14: (Dec/03/1977) As Goudry 
  The Sun Makers, Part One 15x13: (Nov/26/1977) As Goudry 

Doomwatch (1970) 
  Enquiry 03x08: (Jul/24/1972) As Stephen Grigg 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is the only actor to appear in all 52 episodes of Blake's 7.

Michael Keating Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..