Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

David Butler (2)


Mostly Credited As: David Butler (2)
Birth Name: David W. Butler
Date Of Birth: December 17, 1894 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: June 14, 1979
Cause Of Death: heart failure
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

David Butler (2)




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Camp Runamuck (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Malden Falls in Love 01x24 Mar/25/1966 As: Director
Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Russian Roulette 03x07 Nov/17/1965 As: Director
The Seven Little Foys 01x15 Jan/24/1964 As: Director
The Patty Duke Show (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Patty, the Master Builder 02x28 Mar/24/1965 As: Director
The Greatest Psychologist in the World 02x08 Nov/04/1964 As: Director
Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Devil's Four 01x21 Mar/04/1965 As: Director
Leave It to Beaver (1957) (Credited in 58 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 58 episode crew credits
The All-Night Party 06x36 May/30/1963 As: Director
Wally's Practical Joke 06x35 May/23/1963 As: Director
Summer in Alaska 06x33 May/09/1963 As: Director
The Poor Loser 06x31 Apr/25/1963 As: Director
Wally and the Fraternity 06x28 Apr/04/1963 As: Director
The Twilight Zone (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bard 04x18 May/23/1963 As: Director
Wagon Train (1957) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
The Malachi Hobart Story 05x17 Jan/24/1962 As: Director
The Maud Frazer Story 05x03 Oct/11/1961 As: Director
The Kitty Albright Story 05x02 Oct/04/1961 As: Director
The Don Alvarado Story 04x38 Jun/21/1961 As: Director
The Jim Bridger Story 04x32 May/10/1961 As: Director
The Deputy (1959) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Cherchez La Femme 02x27 Apr/01/1961 As: Director
The Hard Decision 02x18 Jan/28/1961 As: Director
The Choice 01x38 Jun/25/1960 As: Director
The Stand-Off 01x36 Jun/11/1960 As: Director
The X Game 01x35 May/28/1960 As: Director
The Overland Trail (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
West of Boston 01x03 Feb/21/1960 As: Director
M Squad (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mr. Grim's Rabbits 02x38 Jun/19/1959 As: Director
Buckskin (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Better Mouse Trap 01x39 May/25/1959 As: Director
77 Sunset Strip (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Grandma Caper 01x26 Apr/03/1959 As: Director
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Way of the West 07x33 Jun/06/1958 As: Director
Screen Director's Playhouse (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Prima Donna 01x17 Feb/01/1956 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Butler (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person