TV

Kris Jenner


Mostly Credited As: Kris Jenner
Sometimes Credited As: Kris Kardashian

Birth Name: Kristen Mary Houghton
Date Of Birth: November 05, 1956 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Kris Jenner




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kris (2013)As: Herself (Host)
Keeping Up with the Kardashians (2007)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Insider (2004) 
  Jennifer Lopez, Kris Jenner, Bethenny Frankel 11x64: (Nov/27/2014) As Herself 
  Jennifer Lopez, Kris Jenner, Bethenny Frankel 11x64: (Nov/27/2014) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Daniel Radcliffe, Juno Temple, Brooke Anderson, Kris Jenner 05x42: (Nov/04/2014) As Herself 
  Daniel Radcliffe, Juno Temple, Brooke Anderson, Kris Jenner 05x42: (Nov/04/2014) As Herself 

The Better Show (2007) 
  Kris Jenner 08x38: (Oct/29/2014) As Herself 
  Kris Jenner 08x38: (Oct/29/2014) As Herself 

The Chew (2011) 
  Chic Eats 04x33: (Oct/22/2014) As Herself 
  Chic Eats 04x33: (Oct/22/2014) As Herself 

Extra (1994) 
  Kris Jenner, Jennifer Garner and Kerry Washington 21x38: (Oct/21/2014) As Herself 
  Kris Jenner, Jennifer Garner and Kerry Washington 21x38: (Oct/21/2014) As Herself 

Access Hollywood (1996) 
  Taylor Swift, Kris Jenner 18x37: (Oct/21/2014) As Herself 
  Taylor Swift, Kris Jenner 18x37: (Oct/21/2014) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 201 63x201: (Oct/20/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 201 63x201: (Oct/20/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 100 04x100: (Jan/23/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 100 04x100: (Jan/23/2014) As Herself 

Hello Ross (2013) 
  Kris Jenner 01x05: (Oct/04/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kris Jenner 01x05: (Oct/04/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  David Spade, Kris Jenner, Mudhoney, Preservation Hall Jazz Band 05x105: (Jul/09/2013) As Herself 
  David Spade, Kris Jenner, Mudhoney, Preservation Hall Jazz Band 05x105: (Jul/09/2013) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Wanda Sykes, Kris Jenner, India.Arie 21x123: (Jun/28/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Kris Jenner, Dan Cummings 20x189: (Nov/21/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Colin Farrell, Dwyane Wade, MoZella 20x127: (Jul/26/2012) As Herself (‘Ninja Twins’ Segment), [Uncredited]
  Jason Segel, Kris Jenner, Lyle Lovett 19x185: (Nov/08/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Kris Jenner, Larry King, Nik Wallenda 16x188: (Jun/25/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kris Jenner, Larry King, Nik Wallenda 16x188: (Jun/25/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 16, Episode 100 16x100: (Feb/07/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 16, Episode 100 16x100: (Feb/07/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 40x01: (Jun/16/2013) As Herself (Presenter) 
  The 40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 40x01: (Jun/16/2013) As Herself (Presenter) 

E! News (1991) 
  Ryan Seacrest with the Kardashians: E! News Presents (Apr/21/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ryan Seacrest with the Kardashians: E! News Presents (Apr/21/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Bethenny (2013) 
  Kris Jenner 01x11: (Jun/25/2012) As Herself 

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  The Kardashians, Part II 01x26: (Jun/24/2012) As Herself 
  The Kardashians, Part II 01x26: (Jun/24/2012) As Herself 
  The Kardashians, Part I 01x25: (Jun/17/2012) As Herself 
  The Kardashians, Part I 01x25: (Jun/17/2012) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 2 02x02: (Sep/14/2010) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 2 02x02: (Sep/14/2010) As Herself 

Celebrity Family Feud (2008) (2008) 
  The Kardashians vs. Deion & Pilar Sanders and Tiki Barber vs. Ed McMahon 01x05: (Jul/22/2008) As Herself (Team Kardashian) 
  The Kardashians vs. Deion & Pilar Sanders and Tiki Barber vs. Ed McMahon 01x05: (Jul/22/2008) As Herself (Team Kardashian) 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Kardashians 12x01: (Apr/04/2008) As Herself 
  O.J. Simpson 07x01: (Sep/08/2002) As Herself 
  O.J. Simpson 07x01: (Sep/08/2002) As Herself 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Keeping Up with the Kardashians (2007)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kris Jenner Quotes

No quotes added for this person