Login or register  
TV

Deep Roy

Mostly Credited As: Deep Roy
Birth Name: Gurdeep Roy
Date Of Birth: 1957
Country Of Birth: Kenya
Birth Place: Nairobi
Height: 4' 4" (1.32 m)

Deep Roy



Deep Roy Deep Roy Deep Roy Deep Roy
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Eastbound & Down (2009) 
  Chapter 12 02x06: (Oct/31/2010) As Aaron 
  Chapter 9 02x03: (Oct/10/2010) As Aaron 
  Chapter 7 02x01: (Sep/26/2010) As Aaron 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Badlaa 08x10: (Jan/21/2001) As Beggar 

Blake's 7 (1978) 
  Terminal 03x13: (Mar/31/1980) As Link 
  Moloch 03x11: (Mar/17/1980) As Moloch 
  Gambit 02x11: (Mar/20/1979) As Klute 
  The Web 01x05: (Jan/30/1978) As Decima 1 

Doctor Who (1963) 
  The Talons of Weng-Chiang, Part Six 14x26: (Apr/02/1977) As Mr Sin 
  The Talons of Weng-Chiang, Part Five 14x25: (Mar/26/1977) As Mr Sin 
  The Talons of Weng-Chiang, Part Four 14x24: (Mar/19/1977) As Mr Sin 
  The Talons of Weng-Chiang, Part Three 14x23: (Mar/12/1977) As Mr Sin 

The New Avengers (1976) 
  Target! 01x06: (Nov/26/1976) As Klokoe 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Deep Roy Quotes
He played all the Oompa-Loompas in the 2005 film, Charlie in the Chocalate Factory.

He is the only actor to appear in the Doctor Who, Star Trek and Star Wars franchises.

Recent news

More4 Release Trailer For The Final Episode Of 'Masters of Sex'

Channel 4 have released the trailer for the final episode of the current..

'Coronation Street' Character to Make Return To The Cobbles Twenty Years After Departing

'Coronation Street' character Jenny Bradley has been confirmeds that she..

Updated: Actress Lynda Bellingham Dies Aged 66

Actress and presenter, Lynda Bellingham has died aged 66. The actress..