Login or register  
TV

Patsy Smart

Mostly Credited As: Patsy Smart
Birth Name: Patricia Doris Smart
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1918 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Chingford, England
Date Of Death: February 06, 1996
Cause Of Death: Barbiturate Poisoning
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Patsy Smart



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rentaghost (1976)As: Aunt Mable (1983-1984)
Reg Varney (1973)As: Various Characters (Series 1)
Upstairs, Downstairs (1971)As: Maude Roberts (1971-1973)
Episode Cast Credits 

Alexei Sayle's Stuff (1988) 
  Fun with Magnets 01x01: (Oct/13/1988) As Various 

The Bill (1984) 
  Stealing Cars and Nursery Rhymes 04x11: (Aug/23/1988) As Mrs Scott 

Filthy, Rich and Catflap (1987) 
  Dinner Party 01x03: (Jan/21/1987) As Old Woman 

Casualty (1986) 
  No Future 01x13: (Dec/13/1986) As Winnie 
  Night Runners 01x03: (Sep/20/1986) As Winnie 

Minder (1979) 
  Give Us This Day, Arthur Daley's Bread 06x01: (Sep/04/1985) As Mrs. Foskitt 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  The Moving Finger 01x02: (Feb/28/1985) As Mrs. Cleat 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Coriolanus 06x04: (Apr/21/1984) As Gentlewoman 
  Cymbeline 05x02: (Jul/10/1983) As Helen 

The Chinese Detective (1981) 
  Pasts 02x07: (Oct/22/1982) As Unknown 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  Thursday 28th January 1982 11x06: (Jan/28/1982) As Lettice Noble 
  Tuesday 26th January 1982 11x05: (Jan/26/1982) As Lettice Noble 
  Thursday 21st January 1982 11x04: (Jan/21/1982) As Lettice Noble 
  Tuesday 19th January 1982 11x03: (Jan/19/1982) As Lettice Noble 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Christmas Special (Dec/24/1981) As Various 

Angels (1975) 
  Series 7, Episode 7 07x07: (Sep/28/1981) As Daisy 
  Somewhere To Go 03x11: (Nov/15/1977) As Mrs. Carol 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole's Return 02x07: (Dec/30/1980) As Landlady 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  Break-In 02x03: (Sep/19/1980) As Nellie Madigan 

Blake's 7 (1978) 
  Duel 01x08: (Feb/20/1978) As Giroc 

Nicholas Nickleby (1977) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (May/01/1977) As Miss La Creevy 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Apr/24/1977) As Miss La Creevy 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Apr/17/1977) As Miss La Creevy 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/27/1977) As Miss La Creevy 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Talons of Weng-Chiang, Part One 14x21: (Feb/26/1977) As Ghoul 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Poppy 02x08: (Oct/20/1975) As Alice 

Carry on Laughing (1975) 
  One In The Eye For Harold 01x05: (Feb/01/1975) As Old Hag 

Play for Today (1970) 
  The Stretch 03x27: (Jun/25/1973) As Customer 
  The Operation 03x18: (Feb/26/1973) As Cleaner 
  I Can't See My Little Willie 01x06: (Nov/19/1970) As Woman in Bar 

Public Eye (UK) (1965) 
  The Windsor Royal 06x09: (Jan/17/1973) As Waitress 

Paul Temple (1969) 
  Right Villain 02x01: (Apr/05/1970) As Gran 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Fog 06x24: (Mar/12/1969) As Mrs. Golightly 

Z Cars (1962) 
  A Kind Of Proof Part 1 06x141: (Jul/22/1968) As Miss Powell 
  Sheena Part 1 06x25: (May/29/1967) As Mrs. O'Shea 

The Prisoner (1967) 
  Dance of the Dead 01x08: (Nov/26/1967) As Night Maid 
  Arrival 01x01: (Oct/01/1967) As Waitress 

Softly, Softly (1966) 
  The Linkman 02x27: (May/03/1967) As Dolly 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  Everybody's Rich Except Us 06x12: (Jan/25/1967) As Receptionist 

Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) 
  Body And Soul 04x05: (Dec/19/1965) As Meggie Hendry 

Danger Man (1960) 
  Whatever Happened to George Foster? 02x15: (Jan/19/1965) As Nanny 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  To Catch a Tiger 01x03: (Oct/31/1964) As Mrs. Samuels 

Story Parade (1964) 
  The Caves Of Steel 01x05: (Jun/05/1964) As Shop Customer 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  The Lost Life 04x03: (Oct/15/1963) As Dressmaker 
  On Holiday 01x11: (Jan/02/1961) As Mile Rinquet 

Man of the World (1962) 
  The Highland Story 01x07: (Nov/10/1962) As His Wife 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Tiger 03x34: (Jun/20/1961) As Ethel 

Police Surgeon (1960) 
  Lag on the Run 01x03: (Sep/24/1960) As Mrs Dews 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Wheels of Fury 01x03: (Sep/30/1959) As Mrs. Kinley 

William Tell (1958) 
  Gessler's Daughter 01x28: (Mar/30/1959) As Nurse 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patsy Smart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..