Login or register  
TV

Darren Shahlavi

Mostly Credited As: Darren Shahlavi
Birth Name: Darren Majian Shahlavi
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Stockport, Cheshire, England
Date Of Death: January 14, 2015
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Darren Shahlavi



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Metal Hurlant Chronicles (2012)As: Adam
Episode Cast Credits 

Once Upon A Time In Wonderland (2013) 
  Home 01x08: (Dec/12/2013) As Genie Hunter, [Co-Guest Stars]

Continuum (2012) 
  Split Second 02x02: (Apr/28/2013) As Greystone, [Co-Guest Stars]

True Justice (2012) 
  Violence of Action 02x06: (Feb/08/2013) As Bojan Popovich 
  Dirty Money 02x05: (Feb/01/2013) As Bojan Popovich 

Borealis (2013) 
  Borealis 01x01: (Jan/12/2013) As Sergei 

Arrow (2012) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/10/2012) As Constantine Drakon, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mortal Kombat: Legacy (2011) 
  Cyrax and Sektor 01x09: (Jul/24/2011) As Kano 
  Jax, Sonya and Kano (2) 01x02: (Apr/19/2011) As Kano 
  Jax, Sonya and Kano (1) 01x01: (Apr/12/2011) As Kano 

Human Target (2010) (2010) 
  A Problem Like Maria (1) 02x07: (Jan/05/2011) As Eladio Lopez 

Sanctuary (US) (2008) 
  Pavor Nocturnus 02x05: (Nov/06/2009) As Jason 
  Warriors 01x10: (Dec/12/2008) As Ennis Camden 

Reaper (2007) 
  Magic 01x04: (Oct/16/2007) As Enrico Bellifiore / Dash Ariell 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Darren Shahlavi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..