TV

Glynis Barber


Mostly Credited As: Glynis Barber
Birth Name: Glynis Van Der Reit
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1955 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: South Africa
Birth Place: South Africa
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Glynis Barber




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stepping Out (2013)As: Herself (Contestant)
The Royal (2003)As: Jean McAteer
EastEnders (1985)As: Glenda Mitchell (2010-2011)
Dempsey and Makepeace (1985)As: Det. Sgt. Harry Makepeace
Jane (1982)As: Jane
Blake's 7 (1978)As: Soolin (Series 4)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 24, 2015 27x158: (Apr/24/2015) As Herself 
  April 24, 2015 27x158: (Apr/24/2015) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 97 05x97: (Jan/20/2015) As Herself 
  Series 5, Show 97 05x97: (Jan/20/2015) As Herself 

Casualty (1986) 
  Three's A Crowd 28x12: (Oct/26/2013) As Barbara Cullen 
  Three's A Crowd 28x12: (Oct/26/2013) As Barbara Cullen 

Law & Order: UK (2009) 
  Dependant 07x06: (Aug/18/2013) As Sue Pendle 
  Dependant 07x06: (Aug/18/2013) As Sue Pendle 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 5, Episode 4 05x04: (Jun/05/2013) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 174 17x174: (Jun/03/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]

Celebrity Deal or No Deal (2012) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Jan/01/2013) As Herself 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Jan/01/2013) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  July 22, 2009 17x203: (Jul/22/2009) As Herself 
  July 22, 2009 17x203: (Jul/22/2009) As Herself 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  September 27, 2007 36x223: (Sep/27/2007) As Grace Barraclough 
  September 27, 2007 36x223: (Sep/27/2007) As Grace Barraclough 
  September 10, 2007 36x210: (Sep/10/2007) As Grace Barraclough 
  August 31, 2007 36x203: (Aug/31/2007) As Grace Barraclough 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 3, Show 26 03x26: (May/07/2007) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 26 03x26: (May/07/2007) As Herself 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Sins Of The Father (2) 10x02: (Jan/15/2007) As Dora Hills 
  Sins Of The Father (2) 10x02: (Jan/15/2007) As Dora Hills 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dora Hills 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dora Hills 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 57 01x57: (Aug/19/2003) As Herself 

Murphy's Law (UK) (2001) 
  Kiss and Tell 01x05: (May/19/2003) As Patricia Morris 

Dark Realm (2001) 
  The Housesitter 01x08: (Nov/10/2001) As Mrs. Parker 
  The Housesitter 01x08: (Nov/10/2001) As Mrs. Parker 

Doctors (2000) 
  Love You Madly 01x42: (Oct/02/2000) As Miranda Stockton 
  Love You Madly 01x42: (Oct/02/2000) As Miranda Stockton 

The Bill (1984) 
  Sleeping With the Enemy 15x12: (Feb/25/1999) As Victoria Smith 
  Sleeping With the Enemy 15x12: (Feb/25/1999) As Victoria Smith 

Highlander: The Raven (1998) 
  The Rogue 01x14: (Feb/20/1999) As Rachel 
  The Rogue 01x14: (Feb/20/1999) As Rachel 

Babes in the Wood (1998) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/27/1998) As Angela 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/27/1998) As Angela 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Georgia on My Mind 02x08: (Nov/04/1994) As Samantha Litvak 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  The Mirror Crack'd 01x12: (Dec/27/1992) As Lola Brewster 
  The Mirror Crack'd 01x12: (Dec/27/1992) As Lola Brewster 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Dead Don't Steal 09x07: (Apr/22/1988) As Lillian Brett 
  The Dead Don't Steal 09x07: (Apr/22/1988) As Lillian Brett 

Blake's 7 (1978) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mutoid 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mutoid 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cora van Stuyvesant 

A Fine Romance (1981) (1981) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Linda 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Linda 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cora van Stuyvesant 

Monsters (1988) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Jarris, [Starring Roles]

Red Dwarf (1988) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Woman Returning from Leave 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Woman Returning from Leave 

Palace Guard (1991) 
  Iced 01x07: (Unaired) As Danielle DeVore 
  Iced 01x07: (Unaired) As Danielle DeVore 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Glynis Barber Quotes

No quotes added for this person