Login or register  
TV

Gemma Arterton

Mostly Credited As: Gemma Arterton
Birth Name: Gemma Christina Arterton
Date Of Birth: February 02, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Gravesend, Kent, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Gemma Arterton



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tess Of The D'Urbervilles (2008)As: Tess Durbeyfield
Lost In Austen (2008)As: Elizabeth Bennet
Capturing Mary (2007)As: Liza
Episode Cast Credits 

Sir Tim Rice: A Life in Song (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/25/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Gemma Arterton, Brendan O'Carroll, Tom Odell 13x14: (Dec/19/2014) As Herself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2014 - Part 3 35x03: (Nov/14/2014) As Herself (Part of the 'Made In Dagenham' West End Cast), [Musical Guests]

This Morning (1988) 
  October 28, 2014 27x42: (Oct/28/2014) As Herself 
  February 6, 2013 25x106: (Feb/06/2013) As Herself 
  February 24, 2010 22x120: (Feb/24/2010) As Herself 

Sunday Night at the Palladium (2014) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/28/2014) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Denzel Washington, Peter Capaldi, Gemma Arterton, George Ezra 16x01: (Sep/26/2014) As Herself 
  Jeremy Renner, Gemma Arterton, Matt Lucas, Delia Smith, Rita Ora 12x17: (Feb/15/2013) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 18, 2014 15x169: (Jun/18/2014) As Herself 

Inside No. 9 (2014) 
  Tom & Gerri 01x03: (Feb/19/2014) As Gerri 

In Conversation... (2012) 
  ... Gemma Arterton 02x12: (Sep/20/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 185 03x185: (May/28/2013) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (Sep/06/2010) As Herself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Lee Evans, Max Beesley, Philip Glenister, Marc Warren, Carla Bruni, Gemma Arterton, Primal Scream 04x20: (May/18/2013) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 22, 2013 03x118: (Feb/22/2013) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  The Least Fantastic Pants of Professor Downplays-His-Pants 03x35: (Jan/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The One Show (2006) 
  October 6, 2011 06x62: (Oct/06/2011) As Herself 
  May 13, 2010 04x208: (May/13/2010) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 19 01x19: (Mar/16/2011) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 246 01x246: (Sep/10/2010) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 135 01x135: (Mar/31/2010) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Idris Elba, Kiefer Sutherland, Gemma Arterton, Alphabeat 18x12: (Apr/16/2010) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  January 11, 2010 18x11: (Jan/11/2010) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Tess of the D'Urbervilles: (Part 1) 39x01: (Jan/04/2009) As Tess Durbeyfield 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gemma Arterton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..