Login or register  
TV

Christian Roberts


Mostly Credited As: Christian Roberts
Birth Name: Christian Charles Roberts
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1944 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Southmoor, Berkshire, England
Height: 5' 11 ¾" (1.82 m)

Christian Roberts




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  Safety First 08x99: (Dec/10/1992) As Bob Cheetham 

Blake's 7 (1978) 
  Breakdown 01x10: (Mar/06/1978) As Renor 

UFO (1970) 
  The Long Sleep 01x26: (Mar/15/1973) As Tim (as Guest Artist), [Starring Roles]

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  Take Seven 01x03: (Oct/01/1971) As Mark Lindley 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Invasion of the Earthmen 06x16: (Jan/15/1969) As Huxton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christian Roberts Quotes

No quotes added for this person