Login or register  
TV

Martika


Mostly Credited As: Martika
Birth Name: Marta Marrero
Date Of Birth: May 18, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Whittier, California

Martika




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kids Incorporated (1984)As: Gloria (S01-S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Girlie Show 03x24: (Nov/28/2002) As Herself 

Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1972) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve '90 18x01: (Dec/31/1989) As Herself 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  Wiseguy (2) 01x02: (Sep/16/1987) As Dahlia Mendez 
Featured Songs

Cold Case Songs:
The Sleepover + "Toy Soldiers" 
The Simpsons Songs:
GI (Annoyed Grunt) + Toy Soldiers 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Known for her song, "Toy Soldiers".

Martika Quotes

No quotes added for this person