Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tyger Drew-Honey


Mostly Credited As: Tyger Drew-Honey
Birth Name: Lindzi James Tyger Drew-Honey
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1996 (Age 19)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Epsom, Surrey, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Tyger Drew-Honey




TV Appearances

Main cast 
24 Hours In The Past (2015)As: Himself
Tyger Takes On... (2014)As: Himself
Cuckoo (2012) (2012)As: Dylan
Friday Download (2011)As: Himself (Presenter Series 1-4)
Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009)As: Himself (Finalist - Series 4)
Outnumbered (2007)As: Jake
Episode Cast Credits 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Ainsley Harriott, Tracy-Ann Oberman, Tyger Drew-Honey, Dionne Bromfield, The Vaccines 04x22: (May/24/2015) As Himself 
  Tyger Drew-Honey, Mr Steer & Mr Burton, Union J 03x26: (Aug/17/2014) As Himself 
  Stephen Tompkinson, Gregg Wallace and the Outnumbered cast 01x38: (Dec/23/2012) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  May 19, 2015 16x97: (May/19/2015) As Himself 
  August 7, 2014 15x154: (Aug/07/2014) As Himself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 3, Episode 18 03x18: (May/13/2015) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 28, 2015 27x160: (Apr/28/2015) As Himself 
  May 22, 2014 26x178: (May/22/2014) As Himself 
  May 13, 2014 26x171: (May/13/2014) As Himself 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  Damned If You Do... 04x03: (Jan/22/2015) As Ryan Davison 

Virtually Famous (2014) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/21/2014) As Himself 

Sweat the Small Stuff (2013) 
  Tyger Drew-Honey, Nick Helm, Fearne Cotton, Rhys James 03x07: (May/20/2014) As Himself 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Wild Harvest 16x03: (Jan/29/2014) As Ferdy Linklater 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 29, 2014 08x118: (Jan/29/2014) As Himself 
  September 2, 2011 06x38: (Sep/02/2011) As Himself 
  April 29, 2010 04x199: (Apr/29/2010) As Himself 

I Love My Country (2013) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Sep/14/2013) As Himself 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2013 Soap Awards 01x15: (May/19/2013) As Himself 

Cuckoo (2012) (2012) 
  The Homecoming 01x01: (Sep/25/2012) As Dylan Thompson 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Jake (Outnumbered Cast Member), [Co-Guest Stars]

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 4, Episode 3 04x03: (Mar/03/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 24, 2012 02x96: (Jan/24/2012) As Himself 

The Magicians (2011) (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Jan/07/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 22, 2011 12x356: (Dec/22/2011) As Himself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Much Ado About Something 11x12: (Apr/16/2009) As Tom Barry 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tyger Drew-Honey Quotes

No quotes added for this person