Login or register  
TV

Brian Miller (1)

Mostly Credited As: Brian Miller (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Brian A. Miller

Birth Name: Brian Reginald Miller
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom

Brian Miller (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Doctor Who (2005) (2005) 
  Deep Breath 08x01: (Aug/23/2014) As Barney 

Doctors (2000) 
  Ben Percy 14x132: (Nov/14/2012) As Gerry 'Jez' Low 

Wizards vs Aliens (2012) 
  Dawn Of The Nekross - Part 2 01x02: (Oct/30/2012) As Old Mark 
  Dawn Of The Nekross - Part 1 01x01: (Oct/29/2012) As Old Mark 

Casualty (1986) 
  Seeing In The Dark 27x10: (Oct/27/2012) As Ray Hearn 
  Harvest Festival 27x09: (Oct/20/2012) As Ray Hearn 
  Big Rocks And Very Hard Places 16x33: (Apr/20/2002) As Mr. Piper 
  Free Fall 14x15: (Dec/11/1999) As Terence Warburn 

The Sarah Jane Adventures (2007) 
  The Mad Woman in the Attic: Part 2 03x04: (Oct/23/2009) As Harry 
  The Mad Woman in the Attic: Part 1 03x03: (Oct/22/2009) As Harry 

Wycliffe (1994) 
  Number of the Beast 03x02: (Jun/16/1996) As Harry Venning 

The Bill (1984) 
  All the Comforts of Home 10x43: (Apr/12/1994) As Frank Miller 
  Getting It Right 05x01: (Jan/03/1989) As Mr. Finch 
  Outmoded 04x46: (Dec/22/1988) As Mr. Finch 

Doctor Who (1963) 
  Remembrance of the Daleks, Part Four 25x04: (Oct/26/1988) Voiced  Daleks 
  Remembrance of the Daleks, Part Three 25x03: (Oct/19/1988) Voiced  Daleks 
  Remembrance of the Daleks, Part Two 25x02: (Oct/12/1988) Voiced  Daleks 
  Resurrection of the Daleks, Part Four 21x14: (Feb/15/1984) As Daleks 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Blue Carbuncle 01x07: (Jun/05/1984) As Inspector Bradstreet 

The Professionals (1977) 
  No Stone 05x11: (Feb/06/1983) As Prison Officer 

Angels (1975) 
  Series 7, Episode 32 07x32: (Dec/22/1981) As Jerry 
  Series 7, Episode 21 07x21: (Nov/16/1981) As Jerry 
  Series 7, Episode 19 07x19: (Nov/09/1981) As Unknown 
  Series 7, Episode 3 07x03: (Sep/14/1981) As Jerry 

Echoes of Louisa (1981) 
  The Quarry 01x06: (May/06/1981) As Caretaker 
  The Homecoming 01x01: (Apr/01/1981) As Caretaker 

Lady Killers (1980) 
  Murder at the Savoy Hotel 01x01: (Jul/20/1980) As Bowker 

Shoestring (1979) 
  Private Ear 01x01: (Sep/30/1979) As Willis 

Blake's 7 (1978) 
  Horizon 02x04: (Jan/30/1979) As Assistant Kommissar 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  Crisis in Education 06x21: (Mar/11/1978) As Billy 

Play for Today (1970) 
  The Jumping Bean Bag 06x17: (Feb/17/1976) As Housemaster 

Notorious Woman (1974) 
  Success 01x02: (Nov/10/1974) As Emile Regnault 

Crown Court (1972) 
  Beggar on Horseback 01x41: (Jul/27/1973) As Peter Drake 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Evil Con Carne (2003)• Executive Producer
Street Sharks (1994)• Executive Producer
Battletoads (1991)• Executive Producer
Camp Lazlo (2005)• Executive Producer
Dexter's Laboratory (1996)• Supervising Producer (Cartoon Network Studios)
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends (2004)• Executive Producer (Cartoon Network Studios)
My Gym Partner's a Monkey (2006)• Executive Producer
Samurai Jack (2001)• Supervising Producer
Star Wars: Clone Wars (2003) (2003)• Supervising Producer
Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog (1993)• Producer
The Powerpuff Girls (1998)• Supervising Producer (2003)
Whatever Happened to Robot Jones (2002)• Supervising Producer
Where's Waldo? (1991)• Executive in charge of Production
Ben 10 (2006)• Executive Producer
Korgoth of Barbaria (2006)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brian Miller (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Real Housewives of Cheshire Cast Announcement

ITV today revealed the stars of its new glamorous reality series, The..

Beware! 'Beware the Batman' Marathon/Series Finale

'Beware the Batman', which has been plagued by preemptions and..

'Downton Abbey' Premiere Draws Low Ratings

  The series 5 premiere of ‘Downton Abbey’ kicked off last night in..