Login or register  
TV

Nick Grimshaw

Mostly Credited As: Nick Grimshaw
Birth Name: Nicholas Peter Grimshaw
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Oldham, England

Nick Grimshaw



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stephen Lawrence Unity Concert (2013)As: Himself
That Music Show (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Sweat the Small Stuff (2013)As: Host
Hotel of Mum and Dad (2013)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Barclaycard Mercury Prize Live (2013)As: Himself
Watch and Listen (2012)As: Himself (Presenter)
London Live (2012)As: Himself (Presenter)
Radio 1 Teen Awards (2010)As: Presenter
Sound (2007)As: Presenter
Freshly Squeezed (2006)As: Himself (Presenter 2007-????)
The Album Chart Show (2005)As: Himself (Presenter Series 6-present)
T4 (1998)As: Himself (Presenter 2010-2012)
Comic Relief (1986)As: Himself (Host 2013)
Children In Need (1980)As: Himself (Co-Host 2012-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  November 11, 2014 09x64: (Nov/11/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  July 16, 2014 08x227: (Jul/16/2014) As Himself 
  June 11, 2014 08x212: (Jun/11/2014) As Himself 

Daily Brunch with Ocado (2014) 
  Nick Grimshaw, Melvin O'Doom & Rochelle Humes, Alfie Deyes and Tom Hunt 01x11: (Oct/27/2014) As Himself 

EastEnders (1985) 
  September 26, 2014 30x155: (Sep/26/2014) Voiced  Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Lionel Richie, Nick Grimshaw, Jessie J, Ella Eyre 13x03: (Sep/26/2014) As Himself 
  Ian McKellen, Nick Grimshaw, Kylie Minogue 12x08: (May/16/2014) As Himself 
  Josh Widdicombe, Nick Grimshaw, Russell Tovey, Louis Walsh, Beady Eye 11x14: (Nov/29/2013) As Himself 

The Million Pound Drop Live (2010) 
  Series 13, Episode 3 13x03: (Jul/25/2014) As Himself 

Brit Awards (1977) 
  The BRITs 2014 34x02: (Feb/19/2014) As Himself (International Female Solo Artist Presenter), [Guest Hosts]
  The BRITs 2013 33x01: (Feb/20/2013) As Himself (British Breakthrough Presenter), [Interviewees]

Friday Download (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 8 06x08: (Nov/08/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Series 6, Episode 7 06x07: (Nov/01/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Millie Mackintosh, Nick Grimshaw, Gok Wan and Joe Lycett. 09x06: (Apr/04/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 3 16x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (Preview & Big Chat Highlights), [Featuring]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 14, 2013 14x73: (Mar/14/2013) As Himself 
  August 11, 2010 11x223: (Aug/11/2010) As Himself 

Comic Relief's Big Chat with Graham Norton (2013) 
  2013 (2) 01x02: (Mar/07/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Russell Brand's Give it Up Gig for Comic Relief (2013) 
  2013 01x01: (Mar/06/2013) Voiced  Himself (Voiceover), [Featuring]

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Nick Grimshaw, Joe Lycett, Fred Macpherson, Conor Maynard, Nancy Dell'Olio 26x04: (Oct/15/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Juliette Lewis, Nick Grimshaw, Theo Hutchcraft, Kimberly Wyatt, Vic Reeves 24x09: (Dec/16/2010) As Himself 
  Nick Grimshaw, Kelly Rowland, Jack Osbourne, Bob Mortimer, David O'Doherty 22x03: (Oct/16/2008) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Nick Grimshaw, Sarah Millican, Joe Wilkinson, Ollie Locke 12x02: (Sep/30/2011) As Himself 
  Rachel Riley, Daniel Sloss, Nick Grimshaw, Peter Serafinowicz 11x09: (Aug/12/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 6, 2010 22x233: (Aug/06/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 13, Episode 23 13x23: (Jul/02/2008) As Himself 
  Series 13, Episode 17 13x17: (Jun/25/2008) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nick Grimshaw Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Danse Vaudou - The Constantine Recap

In New Orleans, a man walks out of a bar and goes down an alleyway, drunk...

Exclusive Interview: Jack Maxwell Talks Traveling Round the World for Travel Channel's Booze Traveler

A brand new travelogue-series begins on Travel Channel this Monday night..

William Shatner to appear in pivotal Haven role

Syfy have announced that William Shatner will appear in 4-episodes of..