Login or register  
TV

Doe Avedon

Mostly Credited As: Doe Avedon
Birth Name: Dorcas Marie Nowell
Date Of Birth: April 07, 1925 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Old Westbury, New York
Date Of Death: December 18, 2011




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Climax! (1954) 
  Albert Anastasia, His Life and Death 04x23: (Feb/27/1958) As Alice Peters 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Doe Avedon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..