Login or register  
TV

Ryan Reeves

Mostly Credited As: Ryan Reeves
Sometimes Credited As: Silverback
'Silverback' Ryan Reeves
Ryan 'Silverback' Reeves
Skip Sheffield
Ryan Reeves
Ryback

Birth Name: Ryan Allen Reeves
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Las Vegas, Nevada
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Ryan Reeves



TV Appearances

Main cast 
WWE Main Event (2012)As: Ryback
WWE NXT (2010)As: Skip Sheffield (S01 Contestant)
Deep South Wrestling (2006)As: Himself
WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003)As: Ryback
WWE Tough Enough (2001)As: Himself (S04)
WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)As: Himself / Ryback ("Tough Enough" Finalist 2004 / 2010 - 2011 / 2012 - ?)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Skip Sheffield (June 2010 - ?)
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003) 
  Tribute to the Troops 2012 (Norfolk, Virgina) 01x10: (Dec/22/2012) As Ryback 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ryan Reeves Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..