Login or register  
TV

Sara Bareilles

Mostly Credited As: Sara Bareilles
Birth Name: Sara Beth Bareilles
Date Of Birth: December 07, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Eureka, California
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Sara Bareilles



Sara Bareilles Sara Bareilles
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Sing-Off (2009)As: Herself (Judge - S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

Christmas In Rockefeller Center (1998) 
  Christmas In Rockefeller Center 2014 15x01: (Dec/03/2014) As Herself 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 66th Annual Emmy Awards 66x01: (Aug/25/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Weekend (2014) 
  June 7, 2014 01x13: (Jun/07/2014) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 105 63x105: (Jun/06/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 63, Episode 86 63x86: (May/12/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 3, 2014 15x154: (Jun/03/2014) As Herself 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Sara Bareilles & Ricky Martin 11x90: (May/19/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Denzel Washington, Shaun White, Sara Bareilles 01x09: (Feb/27/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Tim Allen, Dave Salmoni, Sara Bareilles 22x73: (Jan/31/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Howie Mandel, Marisa Miller, Sara Bareilles 21x133: (Jul/19/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Louis C.K., Sara Bareilles 18x113: (Sep/03/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Penelope Cruz, D.L. Hughley, Sara Bareilles 17x86: (Feb/03/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Community (2009) 
  Intro To Felt Surrogacy 04x09: (Apr/11/2013) As Balloon Guide (Special Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]

No Ordinary Family (2010) 
  No Ordinary Animal 01x18: (Mar/22/2011) As Herself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Sara Bareilles 05x09: (Jan/13/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jim Parsons, Sara Bareilles 05x44: (Mar/12/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Lipstick Jungle (2008) 
  Chapter Nine: Help! 02x02: (Oct/01/2008) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Sara Bareilles; Eric Mabius; Mike Myers; Dr. Mehmet Oz; 26x255: (Aug/22/2008) As Herself 
  Season 19, Episode 232 26x187: (May/20/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Miss America - Kirsten Haglund 26x106: (Jan/28/2008) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Secrets to a Longer Life 09x227: (Jul/22/2008) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 5, 2008 20x189: (Jun/05/2008) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kevin Spacey, Sen. Jim Webb, Sara Bareilles 15x119: (May/19/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Saturday Early Show (1997) 
  a study of youths using cough and cold medicine recreationally; information on virtual playgrounds; Greek Menus; 11x19: (Jan/12/2008) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Kelly Ripa, Sara Bareilles 05x148: (Oct/22/2007) As Herself 
Featured Songs

New Girl Songs:
Sister + Brave 
The Vampire Diaries Songs:
For Whom the Bell Tolls + Gravity 
Original Sin + Satellite Call 
Memory Lane + Breathe Again 
The Night of the Comet + Gravity 
Smallville Songs:
Finale + Breathe Again 
Brothers & Sisters Songs:
Home Front + Gravity 
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Songs:
Jim Parsons, Sara Bareilles + Gravity 
Gravity Songs:
Suicide Dummies + Gravity 
Community Songs:
Paradigms of Human Memory + Gravity 
Lipstick Jungle Songs:
Chapter Nine: Help! + Love on the Rocks 
Chapter Five: Dressed to Kill + Love Song 
90210 Songs:
Lucky Strike + Love Song 
No Ordinary Family Songs:
No Ordinary Animal + Uncharted 
Grey's Anatomy Songs:
Before and After + Winter Song (featuring Ingrid Michaelson) 
Scrubs Songs:
My Chief Concern + Winter Song w Ingrid Michaelson 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sara Bareilles Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..