Login or register  
TV

Ron Tarr

Mostly Credited As: Ron Tarr
Birth Name: Ronald Lawrence Morisco-Tarr
Date Of Birth: November 14, 1936 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England
Date Of Death: October 20, 1997
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 6' 2 " (1.87 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Young Charlie Chaplin (1989) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/01/1989) As Landlord 

Dear John (UK) (1986) 
  Kate Returns 02x07: (Dec/21/1987) As Big Belly 

Girls on Top (1985) 
  Mr. Yummy Brownie 02x05: (Dec/04/1986) As Sid 
  C.O.D. 01x03: (Nov/06/1985) As Bouncer 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  The Sting 01x03: (Jan/24/1986) As Loader 

Are You Being Served? (1973) 
  Calling All Customers 09x04: (May/13/1983) As Truck Driver 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  Auctions 04x04: (Nov/12/1982) As First Tout 

Blake's 7 (1978) 
  The Keeper 02x12: (Mar/27/1979) As Patrol Leader 

Space: 1999 (1975) 
  Mission of the Darians 01x09: (Dec/12/1975) As Survivor, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ron Tarr Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..