TV

James Clavell


Mostly Credited As: James Clavell
Birth Name: Charles Edmund DuMaresq de Clavelle
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1924 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales
Date Of Death: September 07, 1994

James Clavell




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Shogun (1980)• Based On The Works Of
• Executive Producer
Noble House (1988)• Based On The Works Of

Episode Crew


Shogun (1980) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 4 01x04 Sep/18/1980 As: Story
Episode 2 01x02 Sep/16/1980 As: Story
Episode 1 01x01 Sep/15/1980 As: Story
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
An Eye for an Eye 02x22 Feb/24/1961 As: Director
Ripcord (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Cougar Mesa 01x32 Unknown As: Director
The Rifleman (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Miss Bertie 03x14 Dec/27/1960 As: Director
Men into Space (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
First Woman on the Moon 01x11 Dec/16/1959 As: Writer
Moon Landing 01x02 Oct/07/1959 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Clavell Quotes

No quotes added for this person