Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ron Garvin


Mostly Credited As: Ron Garvin
Sometimes Credited As: Ronnie Garvin
Hands of Stone
’Hands of Stone’ Ronnie Garvin
Miss Atlanta Lively
Mr. Knoxville
One Man Gang
’Rugged’ Ronnie Garvin

Birth Name: Roger Barnes
Date Of Birth: March 30, 1945 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montréal, Quebec
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Ron Garvin




TV Appearances

WCW WorldWide (1975)As: 'The Hands of Stone' Ron Garvin / Miss Atlanta Lively (1986 - 1988 / 1988)
AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: Ronnie Garvin (1988)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ron Garvin Quotes

No quotes added for this person