Login or register  
TV

Dorothy Granger


Mostly Credited As: Dorothy Granger
Birth Name: Dorothy Karolyn Granger
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1912 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New London, Ohio
Date Of Death: January 04, 1995
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Dorothy Granger




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Cuckoo : A Celebration of Stan Laurel and Oliver Hardy 08x36: (Dec/22/1974) As Herself 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Toll Road 03x27: (Mar/23/1959) As Mrs. Campbell 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  California's First Schoolmarm 06x05: (Oct/12/1957) As guest star 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Abbott & Costello 03x12: (Dec/14/1952) As Herself 

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  Termites of 1938 05x01: (Jan/07/1938) As Unknown 
  Punch Drunks 01x02: (Jul/13/1934) As Unknown 

The Laurel and Hardy Show (0) 
  One Good Turn 06x06: (Oct/31/1931) As Unknown, [Uncredited]
  Hog Wild 05x05: (May/14/1930) As Tillie, [Uncredited]
  The Laurel-Hardy Murder Case 05x06: (1930) As Young Relative, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dorothy Granger Quotes

No quotes added for this person