Login or register  
TV

Dan O'Bannon

Mostly Credited As: Dan O'Bannon
Birth Name: Daniel Thomas O'Bannon
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1946 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Date Of Death: December 17, 2009
Cause Of Death: Crohn's disease
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Dan O'Bannon



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Blue Thunder (1984) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Island 01x11 Apr/16/1984 As: Story
Arms Race 01x03 Jan/20/1984 As: Story, Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dan O'Bannon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..