Login or register  
TV

Jean Knight

Mostly Credited As: Jean Knight
Birth Name: Jean Caliste
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Jean Knight/ The Delfonics/ Maurice Jackson/ Ralphi Pagan 01x11: (Dec/11/1971) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Jean Knight 15x04: (Sep/25/1971) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Doctor Who Confidential Songs:
'Ello, 'Ello, 'Ello + Mr Big Stuff 
Ed Songs:
Valentine's Day + Mr. Big Stuff 
Everwood Songs:
The Doctor Is In + Mr. Big Stuff 
Rob & Big Songs:
Big Bob + Mr. Big Stuff 
Everybody Hates Chris Songs:
Everybody Hates My Man + Mr. Big Stuff 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jean Knight Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news