Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Gino D'Acampo


Mostly Credited As: Gino D'Acampo
Birth Name: Gennaro D'Acampo
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1976 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: Italy
Birth Place: Torre del Greco, Campania

Gino D'Acampo




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gino's Italian Escape (2013)As: Himself
There's No Taste Like Home (2011)As: Presenter
Let's Do Lunch...with Gino & Mel (2011)As: Himself (Presenter)
Celebrity Juice (2008)As: Himself (S12)
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Himself (Series 9 - Winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 16, 2015 27x214: (Jul/16/2015) As Himself 
  April 27, 2015 27x159: (Apr/27/2015) As Himself 
  April 20, 2015 27x154: (Apr/20/2015) As Himself 
  March 30, 2015 27x141: (Mar/30/2015) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  June 25, 2015 02x44: (Jun/25/2015) As Himself 

Celebrity Squares (2014) (2014) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Apr/19/2015) As Himself 

Weekend (2014) 
  Weekend at Christmas (4) 01x44: (Dec/28/2014) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Christmas Special: Terry Wogan, Sarah Millican, Dan Stevens, Emma Willis, Gino D'Campo, Sam Smith, George Ezra, McBusted (Dec/25/2014) As Himself 

Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa (2014) 
  Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa 01x01: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself (Appeal Film Host), [Guest Hosts]

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 15, Episode 20 15x20: (Oct/03/2014) As Himself 
  Series 6, Episode 21 06x21: (Feb/08/2010) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 20 - 30 Years in Breakfast Television 05x20: (Sep/29/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 222 04x222: (Jul/14/2014) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 72 03x72: (Dec/11/2012) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 240 02x240: (Aug/21/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  June Whitfield, Gino D'Acampo 19x10: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 
  Gino D'Acampo, guest presenter Michelle Heaton 18x146: (Apr/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Gino D'Acampo, Micky Flanagan, Il Divo 18x69: (Dec/12/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Gino D'Acampo, Steve Pemberton 18x05: (Sep/13/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Rylan Clark, Caroline Flack, Katy B and Gino D'Acampo 11x08: (May/01/2014) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Gino D'Acampo, Charlotte Crosby, Carol Vorderman and Chris Ramsey 10x04: (Sep/19/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Noel Clarke, Gino D'Acampo, Dynamo and Rick Edwards 08x06: (Oct/04/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Jason Donovan, Robbie Savage, Gino D'Acampo 07x05: (Mar/08/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  April 18, 2014 15x75: (Apr/18/2014) As Himself 
  February 25, 2013 14x36: (Feb/25/2013) As Himself 
  February 14, 2011 12x26: (Feb/14/2011) As Himself 

Through the Keyhole (2013) (2013) 
  Through The Christmas Keyhole 01x07: (Dec/15/2013) As Himself (Homeowner) 

Surprise, Surprise (2012) (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Sep/29/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 1, 2013 03x209: (Jul/01/2013) As Himself 
  August 21, 2012 02x246: (Aug/21/2012) As Himself 

Mad Mad World (2012) 
  Lisa Snowdon, Gino D’Acampo, Martin Kemp 01x03: (Jul/14/2012) As Himself 

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2011 01x16: (Jan/26/2011) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 14, 2011 05x119: (Jan/14/2011) As Himself 

Grimefighters (2009) 
  Celebrity Grimefighters (Dec/16/2010) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 5163 63x100: (Nov/26/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 5162 63x99: (Nov/25/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 5161 63x98: (Nov/24/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 5160 63x97: (Nov/23/2010) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Gino D'Acampo/Michelle Keegan 05x08: (Oct/30/2010) As Himself 

Richard Bacon's Beer and Pizza Club (2010) 
  Series 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/27/2010) As Himself 

Odd One In (2010) 
  Series 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Sep/04/2010) As Himself 

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 9 01x09: (Jun/10/2010) As Himself 

Daily Cooks Challenge (2008) 
  Series 5, Episode 5 05x08: (Apr/02/2010) As Himself 
  Series 5, Episode 4 05x07: (Apr/01/2010) As Himself 
  Series 5, Episode 3 05x06: (Mar/31/2010) As Himself 
  Series 5, Episode 2 05x05: (Mar/30/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 82 01x82: (Jan/14/2010) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Christmas Show (2009) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/26/2009) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 62 08x62: (Dec/15/2009) As Himself 

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here Now (2003) 
  Series 8, Episode 20 08x20: (Dec/04/2009) As Himself 
  Series 8, Episode 19 08x19: (Dec/03/2009) As Himself 
  Series 8, Episode 18 08x18: (Dec/02/2009) As Himself 
  Series 8, Episode 17 08x17: (Dec/01/2009) As Himself 

Ready Steady Cook (UK) (1994) 
  October 9, 2008 16x04: (Oct/09/2008) As Himself 
  October 25, 2007 15x35: (Oct/25/2007) As Himself 
  October 5, 2007 15x28: (Oct/05/2007) As Himself 
  September 25, 2007 15x20: (Sep/25/2007) As Himself 

Take It Or Leave It (2006) 
  Series 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Jun/12/2008) As Himself 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 196 01x196: (Mar/22/2004) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gino D'Acampo Quotes

No quotes added for this person