Login or register  
TV

Christine Bleakley

Mostly Credited As: Christine Bleakley
Birth Name: Christine Louise Bleakley
Date Of Birth: February 02, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Newtownards, Down, Northern Ireland
Height: 5' 8 " (1.72 m)

Christine Bleakley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Flatley: A Night to Remember (2014)As: Herself (Host)
Spandau Ballet: True Gold (2014)As: Herself (Presenter)
Roman Britain From The Air (2014)As: Herself (Presenter)
Darcy Oake: Edge of Reality (2014)As: Herself (Host)
Off The Beaten Track (2013)As: Herself (Presenter)
That Dog Can Dance! (2012)As: Presenter
Westlife: For The Last Time (2011)As: Presenter
Text Santa (2011)As: Herself (Presenter 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014)
Daybreak (2010)As: Herself (Presenter (6.00-8.30am) 2010-2011)
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Herself (Host - S07-S09)
The One Show (2006)As: Presenter (2007-2010)
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Contestant Series 6, 11th Eliminated)
Sport Relief (2002)As: Herself (Host 2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa (2014) 
  Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa 01x01: (Dec/01/2014) As Herself (12 Days of Christmas Challenge Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

Celebrity Squares (2014) (2014) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/01/2014) As Herself 

Through the Keyhole (2013) (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Sep/20/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 7, 2014 26x167: (May/07/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  April 29, 2014 26x162: (Apr/29/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  March 18, 2014 26x134: (Mar/18/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  March 17, 2014 26x133: (Mar/17/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 11, Episode 5 11x05: (Mar/22/2014) As Herself 
  Series 11, Episode 4 11x04: (Mar/15/2014) As Herself 
  Series 11, Episode 2 11x02: (Mar/01/2014) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Dara O'Briain, Christine Bleakley, Karen Barber 18x115: (Mar/07/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Christine Bleakley, Jahmene Douglas 18x45: (Nov/08/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 72 17x72: (Jan/03/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 198 16x198: (Jun/21/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Coronation Street vs. Dancing on Ice 09x07: (Dec/28/2013) As Herself 

Sunday Side Up (2013) 
  Series 1 - Episode 5 01x05: (Nov/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 31, 2013 14x304: (Oct/31/2013) As Herself 
  March 8, 2010 11x67: (Mar/08/2010) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Phillip Schofield, Ana Matronic, Mark Wright, Christine Bleakley and Johnny Vegas 10x05: (Sep/26/2013) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Phillip Schofield, Christine Bleakley, Chris Fountain 07x01: (Feb/09/2012) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Christine Bleakley, Olly Murs, Adam Garcia 05x04: (Mar/03/2011) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

I Love My Country (2013) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Aug/10/2013) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 124 03x124: (Mar/04/2013) As Herself 

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2012 02x02: (Dec/21/2012) Voiced  Herself (Appeal Film Presenter), [Guest Hosts]
  Text Santa Starts Here 02x01: (Dec/21/2012) Voiced  Herself, [Featuring]

12 Again (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Nov/09/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]

Mad Mad World (2012) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jul/21/2012) As Herself 

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 5, Episode 6 05x06: (May/25/2012) As Herself 
  Series 3, Episode 6 03x06: (Apr/15/2011) As Herself 

Unzipped (2012) (2012) 
  Series 1, Episode 2 01x02: (May/01/2012) As Herself 

This is Lionel Richie (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/06/2012) As Herself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Herself (Outnumbered Cast Member), [Co-Guest Stars]

Outnumbered (2007) 
  Sport Relief Special II (Mar/23/2012) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 10, Episode 2 10x02: (Jan/17/2012) As Herself 

A Night of Heroes: The Sun Military Awards (2008) 
  The 2011 Awards 01x04: (Dec/21/2011) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 20, 2011 02x77: (Dec/20/2011) As Herself 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 8 - Final (Result) 08x31: (Dec/11/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009) 
  The Hoffs, Keith Lemon, Christine Bleakley 04x06: (Aug/19/2011) As Herself 
  Peter Andre, Christine Bleakley, David Walliams 02x01: (Feb/26/2010) As Herself 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Series 11, Episode 8 11x08: (Nov/27/2010) As Herself, [Uncredited]
  Series 11, Episode 2 11x02: (Oct/16/2010) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Rev. (2010) 
  The Rival 01x04: (Jul/19/2010) As Herself 

Channel 4's Comedy Gala (2010) 
  Comedy Gala 2010 01x01: (Apr/05/2010) As Herself 

Michael Winner's Dining Stars (2010) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Mar/19/2010) As Herself 

Children's Champion Awards (2010) 
  The Awards 2010 01x01: (Mar/10/2010) As Herself 

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2010 01x15: (Jan/20/2010) As Herself 

Lifeline (UK) (2014) 
  DEC Appeal: East Asia 07x10: (Oct/06/2009) As Herself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Jack Whitehall, Kelvin McKenzie, Christine Bleakley, Frankie Boyle 03x05: (Sep/07/2009) As Herself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Paddy McGuinness, DJ Ironik, Angelos Epithemiou, Christine Bleakley 06x01: (Aug/26/2009) As Herself 

Ready Steady Cook (UK) (1994) 
  September 7, 2007 15x10: (Sep/07/2007) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christine Bleakley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..