Login or register  
TV

Robert Clouse

Mostly Credited As: Robert Clouse
Birth Name: Robert Byron Clouse
Date Of Birth: March 06, 1928 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Denison, Iowa
Date Of Death: February 04, 1997
Cause Of Death: kidney failure




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Master (US) (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Max 01x01 Jan/20/1984 As: Director
Ironside (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Gentle Oaks 05x13 Nov/25/1971 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Clouse Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..