Login or register  
TV

David Sibley

Mostly Credited As: David Sibley
Birth Name: David John Sibley
Date Of Birth: July 16, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom

David Sibley



David Sibley
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wilderness Road (1986)As: Cage
A Family Affair (1979)As: John Barnes
Episode Cast Credits 

Broadchurch (2013) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/04/2013) As Dr James Lovegood 

Utopia (2013) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jan/22/2013) As Jack Tate 

Doctors (2000) 
  Secrets of the Heart 14x27: (May/11/2012) As Jeremy Fitzroy 
  Black Bag 14x26: (May/10/2012) As Jeremy Fitzroy 
  Crisis? What Crisis? 11x53: (Jul/06/2009) As Gary Scranton 
  In the Balance 08x107: (Dec/06/2006) As Eric Bird 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Silent Land 13x04: (Sep/22/2010) As John Carver 

Wallander (2008) 
  The Man Who Smiled 02x02: (Jan/10/2010) As Sten Torstensson 

The Bill (1984) 
  Shadow Stalker 24x02: (Jan/03/2008) As Martin Cantor 
  Search Me 16x34: (May/25/2000) As Insp Halliday 
  All's Fair 13x02: (Jan/03/1997) As Keith Bates 
  Too Clever By Half 11x100: (Sep/05/1995) As Aylward 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Paradise Lost (2) 10x06: (Jan/29/2007) As John Gill 
  Paradise Lost (1) 10x05: (Jan/28/2007) As John Gill 

The Commander (2003) 
  Blacklight (2) 04x02: (Apr/03/2006) As Dr Miller 
  Blacklight (1) 04x01: (Mar/27/2006) As Dr Millett 

Fun At The Funeral Parlour (2001) 
  The Jaws of Doom 01x02: (Jan/08/2001) As Bennett Brother 

Holby City (1999) 
  The Real Thing 03x03: (Oct/19/2000) As Mr. Wallis 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Members Only 03x11: (Mar/22/1992) As Mr Gold 

Minder (1979) 
  Poetic Justice, Innit? 03x11: (Mar/24/1982) As Juror 

The Chinese Detective (1981) 
  Hammer and Nails 01x02: (May/07/1981) As Derek 

Shoestring (1979) 
  Mocking Bird 02x03: (Oct/19/1980) As Tom Everett 

Blake's 7 (1978) 
  Death-Watch 03x12: (Mar/24/1980) As Commentator 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Romeo and Juliet 01x01: (Dec/03/1978) As Sampson 

Target (UK) (1977) 
  The Trouble With Charlie 02x06: (Oct/27/1978) As Mick 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Pirate Planet, Part Four 16x08: (Oct/21/1978) As Pralix 
  The Pirate Planet, Part Three 16x07: (Oct/14/1978) As Pralix 
  The Pirate Planet, Part One 16x05: (Sep/30/1978) As Pralix 

Get Some In! (1975) 
  Erks 03x01: (Jan/06/1977) As LAC Steward 

Survivors (1975) 
  The Chosen 02x09: (May/26/1976) As Kim 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Sibley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..