Login or register  
TV

Dale Dye

Mostly Credited As: Dale Dye
Birth Name: Dale Adam Dye
Date Of Birth: October 08, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cape Girardeau, Missouri

Dale Dye



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Conquerors (2005)As: Host
Band of Brothers (2001)As: Colonel Robert Sink
Supercarrier (1988)As: Capt. Henry K. "Hank" Madigan
Episode Cast Credits 

Falling Skies (2011) 
  Journey to Xibalba 03x09: (Jul/28/2013) As Col. Jim Porter 
  At All Costs (1) 03x04: (Jun/23/2013) As Col. Jim Porter 
  Collateral Damage 03x02: (Jun/09/2013) As Col. Jim Porter 
  On Thin Ice 03x01: (Jun/09/2013) As Col. Jim Porter 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Free Love 07x20: (Apr/11/2010) As Al Wasserlauf (2010) 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Intersect 01x01: (Sep/24/2007) As General Stanfield 

The Loop (2006) 
  The Stranger 02x10: (Jul/01/2007) As Ralph Somkin 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  Unfinished Business 01x18: (Jun/14/2006) As General Allyson 
  Happy Birthday, Madam President 01x17: (Jun/07/2006) As Peter Allyson 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  And Here's Mike With the Weather 03x14: (Jan/23/2006) As Sergeant Burn 

Entourage (2004) 
  Good Morning Saigon 02x12: (Aug/21/2005) As Dale Dye 
  Oh, Mandy 02x08: (Jul/24/2005) As Himself 

The Others (2000) 
  Souls On Board 01x04: (Feb/26/2000) As Captain Ken Radley 

Air America (1998) 
  The Court Martial of Rio Arnett 01x17: (Feb/27/1999) As Captain Gage 

JAG (1995) 
  Mr. Rabb Goes to Washington 04x08: (Nov/10/1998) As Colonel Bill Cobb 
  Desert Son 01x04: (Oct/07/1995) As Master Sergeant Hollis 

7 Days (1998) 
  Doppleganger (1) 01x06: (Nov/04/1998) As General Cole 

Space: Above and Beyond (1995) 
  Who Monitors the Birds? 01x13: (Jan/07/1996) As Major Jack Colquitt 

Raven (US) (1992) 
  Is Someone Crazy in Here or Is It Me 01x05: (Jul/29/1992) As Colonel Paul Mackie 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Rest in Pieces 05x11: (Jan/31/1991) As Col. Massien 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dale Dye Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..