Login or register  
TV

Caroline Flack

Mostly Credited As: Caroline Flack
Birth Name: Caroline Louise Flack
Date Of Birth: November 09, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Caroline Flack



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Viral Tap (2014)As: Herself (Presenter)
Minute To Win It (UK) (2011)As: Team Captain
Dancing On Wheels (2010)As: Herself
The Whole 19 Yards (UK) (2010)As: Host
Escape from Scorpion Island (2008)As: Presenter (Series 1)
TMi (2006)As: Presenter (2006-2009)
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Contestant Series 12)
The Xtra Factor (2004)As: Herself (Presenter Series 8 - 10)
I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here Now (2003)As: Herself (Host 2009-2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 8, 2015 09x96: (Jan/08/2015) As Herself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Alan Carr's New Year Specstacular - Jonathan Ross, Gok Wan, Alesha Dixon, Mark Wright, James Corden, Caroline Flack, Tulisa, Professor Green (Dec/31/2014) As Herself 

A Night In With Olly Murs (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/12/2014) As Herself 

Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two (2004) 
  Series 11, Episode 48 11x48: (Dec/03/2014) As Herself 
  Series 11, Episode 44 11x44: (Nov/27/2014) As Herself 
  Series 11, Episode 39 11x39: (Nov/20/2014) As Herself 
  Season 11, Episode 32 11x32: (Nov/11/2014) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 14, 2014 15x318: (Nov/14/2014) As Herself (Strictly Come Dancing), [Interviewees]

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Rylan Clark, Caroline Flack, Katy B and Gino D'Acampo 11x08: (May/01/2014) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  X-Factor Special 10x08: (Oct/17/2013) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Paloma Faith, Caroline Flack, Olly Murs, Tim Westwood and Rick Edwards 08x08: (Oct/18/2012) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Caroline Flack, Eamonn Holmes, Corey Feldman and Chris Ramsey 07x12: (Apr/26/2012) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Sunday Side Up (2013) 
  Series 1 - Episode 6 01x06: (Dec/01/2013) As Herself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  The Saturdays, Caroline Flack and Matt Richardson 02x34: (Oct/06/2013) As Herself 
  Jade Jones, Daniel Purvis, Caroline Flack & Professor Green 01x11: (Jun/03/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  Family Special 30x07: (Jun/22/2013) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  May 14, 2013 03x175: (May/14/2013) As Herself 
  December 5, 2012 03x68: (Dec/05/2012) As Herself 
  December 8, 2011 02x69: (Dec/08/2011) As Herself 

Sweat the Small Stuff (2013) 
  Caroline Flack, Seann Walsh, Wretch 32 01x02: (May/07/2013) As Herself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 1 16x02: (Mar/15/2013) As Herself (Simon Cowell's Wedding), [Featuring]

John Bishop's Only Joking (2013) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Feb/15/2013) As Herself 

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2012 02x02: (Dec/21/2012) As Herself (Vodafone Carol-ers), [Featuring]
  Live Launch 01x01: (Dec/11/2011) As Herself 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 9 - Final (Result) 09x31: (Dec/09/2012) As Herself 
  Series 9 - Final 09x30: (Dec/08/2012) As Herself 
  Series 8 - Final (Result) 08x31: (Dec/11/2011) As Herself 
  Series 8 - Final 08x30: (Dec/10/2011) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  December 3, 2012 25x66: (Dec/03/2012) As Herself 
  November 26, 2012 25x61: (Nov/26/2012) As Herself 
  November 19, 2012 25x56: (Nov/19/2012) As Herself 
  November 12, 2012 25x51: (Nov/12/2012) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Richard Ayoade, Matthew Crosby, Shingai Shoniwa, Ed Sheeran, Caroline Flack 26x07: (Nov/12/2012) As Herself 
  Rhod Gilbert, Jimmy Osmond, Caroline Flack, Charlie Baker, Tom Parker 25x11: (Dec/12/2011) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 199 16x199: (Jun/22/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 41 14x41: (Oct/27/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Soccer Aid (2006) 
  Soccer Aid 2012 04x04: (May/27/2012) As Herself 

Richard Bacon's Beer and Pizza Club (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Nov/22/2011) As Herself 

Odd One In (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Jul/02/2011) As Herself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Mar/05/2011) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  John Partridge/Caroline Flack 05x14: (Dec/12/2010) As Herself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 3, Show 28 03x28: (Aug/01/2005) As Herself 

Bo' Selecta! (2002) 
  Series 3, Episode 9 03x09: (Aug/13/2004) As Herself 
  Series 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/11/2002) As Herself 
  Series 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/04/2002) As Herself 
  Series 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/13/2002) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Caroline Flack Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..