Login or register  
TV

Dicken Ashworth

Mostly Credited As: Dicken Ashworth
Birth Name: Terence Dicken Ashworth
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Todmorden, West Yorkshire, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Dicken Ashworth



TV Appearances

Main cast 
I, Lovett (1989)As: Darren
Return to Treasure Island (1986)As: Gaynes
Brookside (1982)As: Alan Partridge (1983-1985)
Episode Cast Credits 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  January 8, 2008 37x06: (Jan/08/2008) As Duke Woods 
  January 7, 2008 37x05: (Jan/07/2008) As Duke Woods 

Doctors (2000) 
  The First Loser 03x22: (Apr/04/2002) As Ken Burroughs 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Russian Roulette 11x03: (Nov/11/2001) As Enoch Payne 
  Wall of Silence 02x09: (Jun/13/1993) As Bill Francis 

The 10th Kingdom (2000) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Mar/19/2000) As Scrap Metal Man 

The Lakes (1997) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/05/1997) As Cumbrian Man 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Sun 16 Mar, 1997 38x43: (Mar/16/1997) As Jeff Horton 
  Wed 26 Jun, 1996 37x77: (Jun/26/1996) As Jeff Horton (Credited as Geoff Horton) 
  Wed 12 Jun, 1996 37x71: (Jun/12/1996) As Jeff Horton (Credited as Geoff Horton) 
  Fri 7 Jan, 1994 35x03: (Jan/07/1994) As Jeff Horton 

The Thin Blue Line (1995) 
  Rag Week 01x04: (Dec/04/1995) As Bank Robber (Third revealed) 

The Bill (1984) 
  Big Hitters 11x72: (Jun/30/1995) As Ron Connor 
  Secrets 10x19: (Feb/15/1994) As Robbie Clayton 
  Nutters 07x81: (Oct/08/1991) As Gordon Harrison 
  Digging Up the Past 04x47: (Dec/27/1988) As Burgess 

Casualty (1986) 
  In the Black 09x08: (Nov/05/1994) As Alan Todd 

Keeping Up Appearances (1990) 
  The Candlelight Supper 02x03: (Sep/15/1991) As Boris 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Who Killed Harry Field? 05x03: (Mar/13/1991) As George Drummond 

The Paradise Club (1989) 
  Chinese Whispers 02x01: (Sep/25/1990) As Fred O'Connor 

Oliver Twist (1985) (1985) 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Dec/29/1985) As Police Sergeant 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Timelash, Part Two 22x11: (Mar/16/1985) As Sezon 
  Timelash, Part One 22x10: (Mar/09/1985) As Sezon 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  Protection 03x06: (Dec/11/1981) As Shaw 

Blake's 7 (1978) 
  Power 04x02: (Oct/05/1981) As Gunn Sar 

The Chinese Detective (1981) 
  Income Tax 01x04: (May/21/1981) As Large Man 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dicken Ashworth Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..