Login or register  
TV

Edgar Wreford

Mostly Credited As: Edgar Wreford
Birth Name: Edgar Silvanus Wreford
Date Of Birth: December 29, 1923 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: January 20, 2006
Cause Of Death: Parkinson's disease




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Blake's 7 (1978) 
  Traitor 04x03: (Oct/12/1981) As Forbus 

Lillie (1978) 
  Let Them Say 01x06: (Oct/29/1978) As Lord Suffield 
  Bertie 01x05: (Oct/22/1978) As Lord Suffield 
  The New Helen 01x04: (Oct/15/1978) As Lord Suffield 
  Emilie 01x01: (Sep/24/1978) As Lord Suffield 

Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill (1974) 
  A Perfect Darling 01x05: (Dec/03/1974) As Lord Curzon 

The Carnforth Practice (1974) 
  Untitled 01x04: (May/12/1974) As The Defending Counsel 

Van der Valk (1972) 
  Blue Notes 01x03: (Sep/27/1972) As Jan Servaas 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Box of Tricks 02x17: (Jan/19/1963) As Dr. Gallam 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Date for Deception 04x30: (Dec/04/1962) As Teddy Craddock 
  Process of Elimination 03x18: (Jun/09/1961) As Joe Black 
  The Talking Doll 01x01: (Sep/16/1959) As Leo 

Studio 4 (1962) 
  Summer Storm 02x03: (Aug/27/1962) As Don Javier 

An Age of Kings (1960) 
  Richard III (Part 2): the Boar Hunt 01x15: (Nov/17/1960) As Duke of Buckingham 
  Richard III (Part 1): the Dangerous Brother 01x14: (Nov/03/1960) As Duke of Buckingham 
  Henry VI (Part 3): the Rabble from Kent 01x11: (Sep/22/1960) As Duke of Suffolk 
  Henry VI (Part 2): the Fall of a Protector 01x10: (Sep/08/1960) As Duke of Suffolk 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Story Parade (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Triple Irish 01x08 Jun/26/1964 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edgar Wreford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..