TV

George Lee


Mostly Credited As: George Lee
Sometimes Credited As: George Earl Lee

Birth Name: George Lee Bowermaster
Date Of Birth: March 12, 1939 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wheeling, West Virginia
Date Of Death: September 29, 2006
Cause Of Death: pancreatic cancer





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Hotel New Hampshire 05x08: (Nov/28/2001) As Festival Director, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Hotel New Hampshire 05x08: (Nov/28/2001) As Festival Director, [Co-Guest Stars]

Matlock (1986) 
  The Crook 08x16: (Feb/03/1994) As Ronald Holmes 
  The Crook 08x16: (Feb/03/1994) As Ronald Holmes 

Blake's 7 (1978) 
  Traitor 04x03: (Oct/12/1981) As Igin 
  Traitor 04x03: (Oct/12/1981) As Igin 

Fawlty Towers (1975) 
  The Builders 01x02: (Sep/26/1975) As Delivery Man 
  The Builders 01x02: (Sep/26/1975) As Delivery Man 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr. Kerr 

Softly, Softly (1966) 
  Bearings 06x14: (Dec/16/1970) As Sgt. Shaw 
  Bearings 06x14: (Dec/16/1970) As Sgt. Shaw 
  A - Z 01x13: (Mar/30/1966) As Don Morris 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Spearhead From Space, Episode Two 07x02: (Jan/10/1970) As Corporal Forbes 
  Spearhead From Space, Episode Two 07x02: (Jan/10/1970) As Corporal Forbes 
  Spearhead From Space, Episode One 07x01: (Jan/03/1970) As Corporal Forbes 
  Spearhead From Space, Episode One 07x01: (Jan/03/1970) As Corporal Forbes 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  For the Girl Who Has Everything 01x12: (Dec/07/1969) As Police Sergeant 
  For the Girl Who Has Everything 01x12: (Dec/07/1969) As Police Sergeant 

Special Branch (1969) 
  The Promised Land 01x03: (Oct/01/1969) As Clayton 
  The Promised Land 01x03: (Oct/01/1969) As Clayton 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  Random Quest 03x06: (Feb/11/1969) As Taxi Driver 
  Random Quest 03x06: (Feb/11/1969) As Taxi Driver 

Z Cars (1962) 
  The Paperchase Part 1 06x163: (Oct/07/1968) As Hunt 
  The Paperchase Part 1 06x163: (Oct/07/1968) As Hunt 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  The Collectors 14x03: (Oct/14/1967) As 2nd Collector 
  Fire, Sleet and Candlelight 13x02: (Oct/08/1966) As Security Guard 
  Fire, Sleet and Candlelight 13x02: (Oct/08/1966) As Security Guard 
  The New Skipper 04x11: (Nov/23/1957) As PC Holmes 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  They're Probably Drilling For Oil 02x20: (Sep/10/1966) As First Russian 
  They're Probably Drilling For Oil 02x20: (Sep/10/1966) As First Russian 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  The Old Pals' Act 09x03: (May/18/1966) As C.I.D. Man 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Hung (2009)• Assistant Property Master

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Lee Quotes

No quotes added for this person