Login or register  
TV

Kevin McHale

Mostly Credited As: Kevin McHale
Birth Name: Kevin Michael McHale
Date Of Birth: June 14, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Plano, Texas
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Kevin McHale



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Virtually Famous (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Glee (2009)As: Artie Abrams
Teen Choice Awards (1999)As: Himself (Co-Host 2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Name Game (2014) 
  Kevin McHale & Yvette Nicole Brown 01x68: (Nov/06/2014) As Himself 
  Kevin McHale & Yvette Nicole Brown 01x20: (Oct/03/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 24, 2014 26x222: (Jul/24/2014) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Kevin McHale, Raleigh Ritchie, Jimmy Doherty, Daisy Lowe 03x21: (Jul/13/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Georgia May Foote, Richard Hammond, Kevin McHale and Example 10x03: (Sep/12/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Whose Line Is It Anyway? (US) (1998) 
  Kevin McHale 09x02: (Jul/16/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Ricki Lake Show (2012) 
  Ripped From the Headlines 01x21: (Oct/08/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  The Brobdingnagian Abyssinian 01x83: (Apr/21/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  How Do You Solve a Problem Like Roberta? 02x11: (Jan/16/2011) Voiced  Artie Abrams 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Diane Keaton, Kevin McHale, Switchfoot 18x156: (Nov/12/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 12x01: (Aug/09/2010) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  The 11th Annual Teen Choice Awards 11x01: (Aug/10/2009) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Russell Brand, Jenna Ushkowitz, Kevin McHale 04x01: (Jun/20/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  June 14, 2010 18x165: (Jun/14/2010) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Dylan McDermott; Chris Colfer, Kevin McHale, Lea Michele, Cory Monteith, Amber Riley, Jenna Ushkowitz 02x03: (Sep/09/2009) As Himself 

True Blood (2008) 
  Cold Ground 01x06: (Oct/12/2008) As Neil Jones, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Escape from Dragon House 01x04: (Sep/28/2008) As Neil Jones, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Launch Party (Part 2) 04x06: (Oct/11/2007) As Pizza Delivery Kid 
  Launch Party (Part 1) 04x05: (Oct/11/2007) As Pizza Delivery Kid 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kevin McHale Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..