Login or register  
TV

Verne Gagne


Mostly Credited As: Verne Gagne
Birth Name: Laverne Clarence Gagne
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1926 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Robbinsdale, Minnesota
Date Of Death: April 27, 2015
Cause Of Death: Alzheimer's disease
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Verne Gagne




TV Appearances

AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: Himself (President, owner & co-host 1960 - 1991)
Crew Credits

Show Crew


POWW: Powerful Women of Wrestling (1987)• Associate Producer
AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)• Executive Producer
• Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Verne Gagne Quotes

No quotes added for this person