Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dynamo


Mostly Credited As: Dynamo
Birth Name: Steven Frayne
Date Of Birth: December 17, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bradford

Dynamo




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dynamo: Magician Impossible (2011)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  February 24, 2015 09x129: (Feb/24/2015) As Himself 
  July 6, 2012 06x235: (Jul/06/2012) As Himself 

Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa (2014) 
  Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa 01x01: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself 

Stand Up To Cancer (2012) 
  Stand Up To Cancer 2014 02x10: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself ('Andy Murray: The Movie') 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 25, 2014 27x19: (Sep/25/2014) As Himself 
  October 3, 2013 26x24: (Oct/03/2013) As Himself 
  August 7, 2013 25x232: (Aug/07/2013) As Himself 
  October 19, 2012 25x35: (Oct/19/2012) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Lauren Goodger, Dynamo, Alex James and Eamonn Holmes 12x03: (Sep/25/2014) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Noel Clarke, Gino D'Acampo, Dynamo and Rick Edwards 08x06: (Oct/04/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Sunrise (UK) (1989) 
  September 5, 2014 26x248: (Sep/05/2014) As Himself (Entertainment Weekly), [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 3, 2014 15x246: (Sep/03/2014) As Himself 
  August 11, 2014 15x223: (Aug/11/2014) As Himself 
  July 11, 2013 14x192: (Jul/11/2013) As Himself 
  July 28, 2011 12x209: (Jul/28/2011) As Himself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 60th BAFTA Television Awards 60x01: (May/18/2014) As Himself 

The Michael McIntyre Chat Show (2014) 
  Holly Willoughby, Dynamo, Ray Winstone 01x05: (Apr/07/2014) As Himself 

Parkinson: Masterclass (2012) 
  Dynamo 02x02: (Mar/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 1, Show 12 01x12: (Nov/26/2013) As Himself 

Staying In With Greg & Russell (2013) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/30/2013) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 3 16x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (Thank You), [Featuring]

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Jack Dee, Dynamo, Emma Watson, Gwen Stefani 03x07: (Sep/29/2012) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Himself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  October 31, 2011 01x85: (Oct/31/2011) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Adam Buxton, Reggie Yates, Margaret Cho, Dynamo, Beverley Knight 25x04: (Oct/24/2011) As Himself 

Sam & Mark's Big Friday Wind-Up (2011) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/21/2011) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Mark Strong, Dynamo, Ursula Andress, Jamie Cullum, Kings of Leon 12x03: (Apr/13/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dynamo Quotes

No quotes added for this person