Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Candice Daly


Mostly Credited As: Candice Daly
Birth Name: Candice Mia Daly
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1963 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: December 14, 2004
Cause Of Death: drug overdose
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Candice Daly


Actress best remembered for her role as the psychotic maid Veronica Landers on the daytime soap The Young and the Restless, a role which she played during 1997-98. After leaving the role, Daly's life apparently took a downward spiral and she was found dead in a ramshackle bungalow in Glendale, CA on December 14, 2004. The autopsy report said death was as a result of drug overdose but friends and family still suspect foul play.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Veronica Landers (1997-1998)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hotel (1983) 
  Vantage Point 02x06: (Dec/05/1984) As Woman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Candice Daly Quotes

No quotes added for this person