Login or register  
TV

Tom Amandes

Mostly Credited As: Tom Amandes
Birth Name: Thomas Amandes
Date Of Birth: March 09, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Tom Amandes



Tom Amandes Tom Amandes
TV Appearances

Main cast 
This Might Hurt (2009)As: Dr. Mitch Malinow
Everwood (2002)As: Dr. Harold Abbott Jr.
From the Earth to the Moon (1998)As: Astronaut Harrison 'Jack' Schmitt
The Pursuit of Happiness (1995) (1995)As: Steve Rutledge
The Untouchables (1993) (1993)As: Eliot Ness
Episode Cast Credits 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Cold Feet 05x20: (Apr/03/2014) As Dr. Pelikan 
  Fraud Alert 05x19: (Mar/27/2014) As Dr. Pelikan 
  The Enchanting Mr. Knight 05x16: (Mar/06/2014) As Dr. Pelikan 
  Just Like Home 05x15: (Feb/27/2014) As Dr. Pelikan 

Scandal (2012) 
  The Fluffer 03x16: (Apr/03/2014) As Governor Samuel Reston 
  No Sun on the Horizon 03x13: (Mar/13/2014) As Governor Samuel Reston 
  More Cattle, Less Bull 03x05: (Oct/31/2013) As Governor Samuel Reston 
  White Hat's Back On 02x22: (May/16/2013) As Governor Samuel Reston 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Number One Fan 06x04: (Oct/14/2013) As Aaron Stokes 

Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2012) 
  Monday June 02x13: (May/17/2013) As Mr. Harkin 
  Paris 02x08: (Jan/06/2013) As Mr. Harkin 

1600 Penn (2012) 
  Dinner, Bath, Puzzle 01x11: (Mar/21/2013) As The French President 

Cult (2013) 
  You're Next 01x01: (Feb/19/2013) As Gary Fisher 

Fairly Legal (2011) 
  Shine A Light 02x04: (Apr/06/2012) As Mitch Rhinehart 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Queen's Gambit Job 04x10: (Aug/28/2011) As Robert Livingston 

No Ordinary Family (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/28/2010) As Dr. Robert Allen 

The Good Guys (2010) (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (May/19/2010) As Dr. Brad Kalfuss 

The Deep End (2010) 
  Where There's Smoke 01x02: (Jan/28/2010) As Don Branford 

Big Love (2006) 
  The Greater Good 04x02: (Jan/17/2010) As State Rep. Roy Colburn 

Eastwick (2009) 
  Bonfire and Betrayal 01x06: (Oct/28/2009) As Pastor Dunn 
  Madams and Madames 01x03: (Oct/07/2009) As Pastor Dunn 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Tainted Obligation 06x04: (Oct/08/2009) As Charlie Waller (Son of Patient Irving Waller) 

GREEK (2007) 
  Our Fathers 03x02: (Sep/07/2009) As Jack Reed, [Special Guest Stars]

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Tailspin 02x12: (Jul/04/2009) As Martin Posner 
  Should I Stay or Should I Go? 02x04: (Nov/11/2008) As Martin Posner 
  Unwritten 02x03: (Oct/28/2008) As Martin Posner, [Uncredited]
  Grace 02x02: (Oct/21/2008) As Martin Posner 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Juiced 05x11: (Dec/01/2008) As A.A.G. Jeremy Hollis 
  The Mighty Rogues 04x16: (Apr/15/2008) As A.A.G. Jeremy Hollis 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Equal and Opposite 02x02: (Oct/08/2008) As Charlie 

The Riches (2007) 
  Field of Dreams 02x03: (Apr/01/2008) As  

Women's Murder Club (2007) 
  The Past Comes Back to Haunt You 01x07: (Nov/16/2007) As D.A. Pratt 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Brutus 03x10: (Nov/24/2006) As Lawrence Dryden 

JAG (1995) 
  Enemy Below (2) 07x24: (May/21/2002) As Cmdr. John Flagler 

The Guardian (2001) 
  The Beginning 01x22: (May/21/2002) As Dr. Thomas Reed 
  Home 01x11: (Dec/18/2001) As Dr. Thomas Reed 
  Reunion 01x02: (Oct/02/2001) As Dr. Tomas Reed 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/25/2001) As Dr.Thomas Reed 

Spin City (1996) 
  Fight Flub 06x10: (Nov/20/2001) As Julian Wheeler 
  Yet Another Stakeout 06x05: (Oct/16/2001) As Julian Wheeler 
  A Tree Falls in Manhattan (2) 06x02: (Sep/25/2001) As Wheeler 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Writing Wrongs 08x06: (Feb/13/2001) As David Jessup 

The Practice (1997) 
  Appeal and Denial 05x04: (Oct/29/2000) As Robert Wakefield 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Roast Chicken 03x02: (Oct/09/2000) As Les Fisker 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  Lies & Dolls 03x13: (Feb/02/1999) As Matt Bentley 

ER (1994) 
  The Miracle Worker 05x10: (Dec/17/1998) As David Gardner 

7 Days (1998) 
  Doppleganger (2) 01x07: (Nov/11/1998) As General Wayne Starker 
  Doppleganger (1) 01x06: (Nov/04/1998) As General Wayne Starker 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Maybe Baby 07x11: (Nov/30/1994) As Doctor 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Hart Of Dixie (2011) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Aliens & Aliases 01x14 Feb/13/2012 As: Director
The Undead & The Unsaid 01x06 Nov/07/2011 As: Director
Brothers & Sisters (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Father Dreams 03x11 Jan/04/2009 As: Director
Everwood (2002) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Connect Four 04x05 Oct/27/2005 As: Director
Surprise 03x15 Feb/14/2005 As: Director
Latest news

'Everwood': Where Are They Now? Aug/21/2013

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Amandes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news