Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lewis Hamilton


Mostly Credited As: Lewis Hamilton
Birth Name: Lewis Carl Davidson Hamilton
Date Of Birth: January 07, 1985 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England
Height: 5' 8 " (1.72 m)

Lewis Hamilton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lewis Hamilton: Duel of the Silver Arrows 2014 (2014)As: Himself
Seat Swap (2011)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Lewis Hamilton, Jack Whitehall, Rita Ora 17x12: (Jun/26/2015) As Himself 
  Lewis Hamilton, Dara O'Briain, Pedro Almodovar, Alison Moyet 13x04: (Apr/26/2013) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  March 6, 2015 09x137: (Mar/06/2015) As Himself 
  July 8, 2011 05x243: (Jul/08/2011) As Himself 

The Men in Blazers Show (2014) 
  Season 1, Episode 17 01x17: (Jan/19/2015) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  David Walliams, Barbara Windsor, Lewis Hamilton, Jimmy Carr, Ed Sheeran, Idina Menzel 07x10: (Dec/20/2014) As Himself 
  Sarah Jessica Parker, Lewis Hamilton, Adele 01x01: (Sep/03/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 27, 2014 27x64: (Nov/27/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 25, 2014 15x329: (Nov/25/2014) As Himself (British Formula One racing driver), [Interviewees]
  October 13, 2014 15x286: (Oct/13/2014) As Himself (British Formula One Driver), [Interviewees]
  October 4, 2014 15x277: (Oct/04/2014) As Himself 
  April 20, 2014 15x110: (Apr/20/2014) As Himself 

ITV News at 6:30 (1955) 
  Series 59, Episode 234 59x234: (Nov/24/2014) As Himself 

ITV News at Ten (1967) 
  Series 42, Episode 234 42x234: (Nov/24/2014) As Himself 
  Series 42, Episode 233 42x233: (Nov/21/2014) As Himself 

Formula 1 (2009) 
  Abu Dhabi Grand Prix Highlights 06x69: (Nov/23/2014) As Himself 
  Abu Dhabi Grand Prix 06x68: (Nov/23/2014) As Himself 
  Abu Dhabi Grand Prix Qualifying 06x67: (Nov/22/2014) As Himself 
  Abu Dhabi Grand Prix - Practice 3 06x66: (Nov/22/2014) As Himself 

Sunrise (UK) (1989) 
  November 3, 2014 26x307: (Nov/03/2014) As Himself (Formula 1 Driver), [Interviewees]

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 10, Episode 6 10x06: (Mar/30/2013) As Himself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 19, Episode 4 19x04: (Feb/17/2013) As Himself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 
  Series 10, Episode 8 10x08: (Dec/02/2007) As Himself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 

Stand Up To Cancer (2012) 
  Stand Up To Cancer 2012 (Oct/19/2012) As Himself 

Soccer Aid (2006) 
  Soccer Aid 2012 04x04: (May/27/2012) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 104 01x104: (Jul/19/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 13, 2011 01x223: (Jul/13/2011) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2010 - Part One 31x03: (Nov/19/2010) As Himself 

Blue Peter (1958) 
  February 11, 2009 51x40: (Feb/11/2009) As Himself 
  October 15, 2008 51x11: (Oct/15/2008) As Himself 
  Blue Peter At 50 51x09: (Oct/14/2008) As Himself 

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  Stuttgart (2) 29x03: (Dec/03/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Lewis Hamilton, Sir Ian McKellen, James Blunt 07x08: (Nov/10/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lewis Hamilton Quotes

No quotes added for this person