Login or register  
TV

Beverly Wills

Mostly Credited As: Beverly Wills
Birth Name: Beverly Josephine Williams
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1933 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: October 24, 1963
Cause Of Death: house fire




TV Appearances

Main cast 
I Married Joan (1952)As: Beverly Grossman (S 02-03)
Episode Cast Credits 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Ed the Shish Kebab 04x15: (Jan/19/1964) As Judy Price 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Uncle Joe's Replacement 01x11: (Dec/03/1963) As Miss Norton 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  Hooray for Love 01x08: (Sep/09/1963) As Clara Boone 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  The Impatient Bride 02x22: (Feb/03/1962) As guest star 

Buckskin (1958) 
  Lament for Durango 01x07: (Aug/14/1958) As Cassie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Daughter of comedienne Joan Davis. Played her mother's younger sister in the series I Married Joan.

Beverly Wills Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..