Login or register  
TV

Charles Morgan (3)

Mostly Credited As: Charles Morgan (3)
Birth Name: Charles Langbridge Morgan
Date Of Birth: January 22, 1894 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bromley, Kent, England
Date Of Death: February 06, 1958




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Empty Room 01x17 May/30/1956 As: Story
Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Flashing Stream 02x13 Dec/08/1948 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles Morgan (3) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..