Login or register  
TV

Sho Hayami

Mostly Credited As: Sho Hayami
Sometimes Credited As: Oohama Yasushi

Birth Name: Yasushi Ohama
Date Of Birth: August 02, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Takasago, Hyogo
Height: 5' 8 " (1.72 m)

Sho Hayami



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ozuma (2012)As: Gido Gaira -- [Voice]
White Album (2009)As: Eiji Ogata -- [Voice]
07-Ghost (2009)As: Ayanami -- [Voice]
Hero Tales (2007)As: Shōkaku -- [Voice]
Peach Girl (2005)As: Ryo Okayasu -- [Voice]
Sanada 10 (2005)As: Juzo Kakei -- [Voice]
Chrono Crusade (2003)As: Ewan Remington -- [Voice]
Mirage of Blaze (2002)As: Nobutsuna Naoe -- [Voice]
Gravion (2002)As: Klein Sandman -- [Voice]
Muteki Ou Tri-Zenon (2000)As: Caine -- [Voice]
Descendants of Darkness (2000)As: Kazutaka Muraki -- [Voice]
Gear Fighter Dendoh (2000)As: Zero -- [Voice]
Cutey Honey Flash (1997)As: Tasogare no Prince -- [Voice]
Dragon Ball Z (US) (1996)As: Zarbon -- [Voice]
Macross 7 (1994)As: Maximilian Jenius -- [Voice]
The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (1993)As: Makoto Yamamoto -- [Voice]
Legendary Brave Da Garn (1992)As: Da Garn -- [Voice]
Future GPX Cyber Formula (1991)As: Knight Schumacher / Osamu Sugo -- [Voice]
Sangokushi (1991)As: Zhuge Liang -- [Voice]
The Three-eyed One (1990)As: Kido -- [Voice]
Zillion (1987)As: Baron Ricks -- [Voice]
Heavy Metal L-Gaim (1984)As: Gavlet Gablae -- [Voice]
Aura Battler Dunbine (1983)As: Barn Bonnings -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Allison & Lillia (2008) 
  Princess and Hero 01x08: (May/22/2008) Voiced  Owen Nicht 
  Entrusting People 01x07: (May/15/2008) Voiced  Owen Nicht 

Bleach (JP) (2004) 
  The Devilish Research! Syazel Aporro's Plan 08x02: (Dec/19/2007) Voiced  Sōsuke Aizen 
  Oath! Back Here Alive Again 07x19: (Nov/28/2007) Voiced  Sōsuke Aizen 
  The Espada Gathers! Aizen's royal assembly 07x14: (Oct/24/2007) Voiced  Sōsuke Aizen 
  Grimmjow's Revival 07x12: (Oct/03/2007) Voiced  Sōsuke Aizen 

Baccano! (2007) 
  Firo and the Gandor Brothers are Shot Down 01x12: (Oct/25/2007) Voiced  President of DD News 
  Clare Stanfield Faithfully Executes His Professional Duties 01x09: (Oct/04/2007) Voiced  President of DD News 
  The Rail Tracer Maneuvers Through the Train Slaughtering Many 01x06: (Sep/13/2007) Voiced  President of DD News 
  Jacuzzi Splot Cries, Cowers, and Shows His Mettle 01x05: (Aug/23/2007) Voiced  President of DD News 

Pocket Monsters (1997) 
  Rune Gym! Artist of Water - Adan! (Part Two) 04x112: (Jan/13/2005) Voiced  Adan, [Featuring]
  Rune Gym! Artist of Water - Adan! (Part One) 04x111: (Jan/13/2005) Voiced  Adan, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sho Hayami Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..