Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Roger Lodge


Mostly Credited As: Roger Lodge
Sometimes Credited As: Roger Allen Lodge

Birth Name: Rogelio Allen Chavez
Date Of Birth: March 12, 1960 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fontana, California

Roger Lodge




TV Appearances

Main cast 
CelebriDate (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Camouflage (2007) (2007)As: Host
Jim Rome is Burning (2003)As: Himself (2005 - 2008)
Blind Date (1999) (1999)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Jeff Daniels, Mackenzie Foy, the New Basement Tapes 01x159: (Nov/10/2014) As Himself ("Tonight Show Blind Date" Segment) 

That's So Raven (2003) 
  The Dating Shame 02x17: (Jul/23/2004) As Host of "Termidate" 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 14 01x14: (Jul/10/2003) As Himself 

Spin City (1996) 
  Sex, Lies and Video Date 06x15: (Mar/12/2002) As Himself 

Providence (1999) 
  The Mating Dance 04x10: (Dec/14/2001) As Himself 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Blind Date Mistake 02x14: (Feb/12/2001) As Himself 

Yes, Dear (2000) 
  The Good Couple 01x03: (Oct/16/2000) As John 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Heart of the Matter 05x03: (Oct/06/2000) As Himself 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  Comet's Excellent Adventure 08x01: (Sep/27/1994) As Roger 
  One Last Kiss 04x09: (Nov/16/1990) As Roger 
  Dr. Dare Rides Again 03x09: (Nov/24/1989) As Roger 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roger Lodge Quotes

No quotes added for this person