Login or register  
TV

Frank Grillo

Mostly Credited As: Frank Grillo
Sometimes Credited As: Frank J. Grillo

Birth Name: Frank Anthony Grillo
Date Of Birth: June 08, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)

Frank Grillo


Frank Grillo is a veteran of many televison appearances, including a recurring role on Showtime's For the People, The Shield and Law & Order: SVU, as well as appearances in such films as Minority Report, Barbershop, and co-starring in the independent feature April's Shower. In addition Grillo is a three-year veteran of the daytime series Guiding Light. Grillo is married to Wendy Moniz, whom he met on Guiding Light. The couple have a seven-year-old son, Remy, and a new baby boy -- Liam -- and live in New York and Los Angeles.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Navy St. (2014)As: Alvey Henderson
Mary And Martha (2013)As: Peter
The Gates (2010) (2010)As: Nick Monohan
The Kill Point (2007)As: Mr. Pig
Blind Justice (2005)As: Detective Marty Russo
Battery Park (2000)As: Anthony Stigliano
Guiding Light (1952)As: Hart Jessup (#5) (1996-1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Kim Cattrall & Frank Grillo 11x150: (Sep/23/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Frank Grillo, Chris Franjola, April Richardson, Ryan Stout 08x111: (Jul/23/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Access Hollywood (1996) 
  Season 17, Episode 214 17x214: (Apr/02/2014) As Himself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Transitions 10x14: (Feb/17/2009) As Mark Van Kuren 
  Deception 04x02: (Oct/04/2002) As Frank Barbarosa 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  The Thing About Heroes... 04x10: (Nov/28/2007) As Jimmy Davis 

The Kill Point (2007) 
  No Meringue 01x03: (Jul/29/2007) As Mr. Pig - Albert Roman 
  Who's Afraid of Mr. Wolf (2) 01x02: (Jul/22/2007) As Mr. Pig - Albert Roman 
  Who's Afraid of Mr. Wolf (1) 01x01: (Jul/22/2007) As Mr. Pig - Albert Roman 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  The Burning Bedouin 04x14: (Feb/16/2007) As Jeremy Shapiro 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Tail Spin 05x12: (Jan/07/2007) As Neil Rawlings 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Happenstance 07x08: (Nov/16/2006) As Gary Sinclair 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Flight 01x22: (May/15/2006) As Nick Savrinn 
  Go 01x21: (May/08/2006) As Nick Savrinn 
  Tonight 01x20: (May/01/2006) As Nick Savrinn 
  The Key 01x19: (Apr/24/2006) As Nick Savrinn 

The District (2000) 
  Breath of Life 04x12: (Jan/17/2004) As Vince Dymecki 

Karen Sisco (2003) 
  Nostalgia 01x05: (Oct/29/2003) As US Treasury Agent Garrison Kick 

The Shield (2002) 
  Dominoes Falling 02x13: (Apr/01/2003) As Officer Paul Jackson 
  Breakpoint 02x12: (Mar/25/2003) As Officer Paul Jackson 
  Dragonchasers 01x10: (May/14/2002) As Officer Paul Jackson 
  Our Gang 01x02: (Mar/19/2002) As Paul Jackson 

Poltergeist: The Legacy (1996) 
  Ghost in the Road 01x08: (May/31/1996) As Jerry Tate 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Ladies Night Out 03x09: (Dec/05/1993) As Franco LaPuma 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frank Grillo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Edinburgh Comedy Show Taskmaster heading to Dave

UKTV have today announced that the 2010 and 2011 Fringe Festival show..

WATCH: X Factor Preview Clips

A number of clips have been released ahead of tomorrow nights 'X..

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..