Login or register  
TV

Francis Rossi

Mostly Credited As: Francis Rossi
Sometimes Credited As: Status Quo

Birth Name: Francis Dominic Nicholas Michael Rossi
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Francis Rossi



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Live Aid (1985)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  July 2, 2013 14x127: (Jul/02/2013) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 163 14x163: (Apr/26/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 14 12x14: (Sep/20/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Mon 31 Oct, 2005 46x219: (Oct/31/2005) As Himself 
  Fri 23 Sep, 2005 46x192: (Sep/23/2005) As Himself 

Today With Des & Mel (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 3 01x03: (Oct/02/2002) As Himself 

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Series 13, Show 1 13x01: (Mar/31/1996) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Francis Rossi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..