Login or register  
TV

Guy Torry

Mostly Credited As: Guy Torry
Birth Name: Robert Torry
Date Of Birth: January 05, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri

Guy Torry



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ballers (2007)As: Himself (Host)
The Strip (US) (1999)As: Jesse Weir
Good News (US) (1997)As: Little T
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Eric Idle, S. Epatha Merkerson, Guy Torry 03x96: (Jun/13/2007) As Himself 
  Bob Saget, Jade, Guy Torry 03x88: (May/25/2007) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Magic Johnson 03x87: (Jul/08/2005) As Himself 

Blind Justice (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/08/2005) As Eddie 

One On One (2001) 
  I Believe I Can Fly (1) 02x01: (Sep/23/2002) As Film Flam 

The Shield (2002) 
  Our Gang 01x02: (Mar/19/2002) As Marlon Demeral 

As Told By Ginger (2000) 
  Piece of My Heart 02x04: (Dec/16/2001) Voiced  Will Patterson 
  Dare I, Darren 01x06: (Nov/29/2000) Voiced  Will Patterson 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Franco, My Dear, I Don't Give a Damn 08x03: (Jan/23/2001) As Tory Jamison 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Redrum 08x06: (Dec/10/2000) As Shorty 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Martin (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Romantic Weekend 03x24 Apr/27/1995 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Guy Torry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: HBO Previews Banksy Does New York

HBO have today announced a new documentary featuring British street artist..

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..