Login or register  
TV

John Badham

Mostly Credited As: John Badham
Birth Name: Charles John Smith
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Luton, Bedfordshire, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

John Badham



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Dead Again 06x15: (May/02/2007) As Marty 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 152 01x152: (Aug/16/1983) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Blind Justice (2005)• Executive Producer
Las Vegas (2003)• Directed By
Night Gallery (1970)• Associate Producer
The Bold Ones: The Senator (1970)• Associate Producer

Episode Crew


Constantine (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Danse Vaudou 01x05 Nov/21/2014 As: Director
Supernatural (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
First Born 09x11 Jan/21/2014 As: Director
Nikita (2010) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Dead or Alive 04x02 Nov/29/2013 As: Director
Broken Home 03x18 Apr/19/2013 As: Director
Innocence 03x02 Oct/26/2012 As: Director
Psych (2006) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Tao of Gus 06x08 Dec/07/2011 As: Director
Not Even Close...Encounters 05x03 Jul/28/2010 As: Director
The Devil's in the Details...And in the Upstairs Bedroom 04x04 Aug/28/2009 As: Director
There Might Be Blood 03x06 Aug/22/2008 As: Director
Daredevils! 03x03 Aug/01/2008 As: Director
The Event (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Matter of Life and Death 01x04 Oct/11/2010 As: Director
Criminal Minds (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Performer 05x07 Nov/11/2009 As: Director
In Plain Sight (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Fine Meth 01x12 Aug/17/2008 As: Director
Men in Trees (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Wander/Lust 02x15 Apr/16/2008 As: Director
Las Vegas (2003) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Secrets, Lies and Lamaze 05x14 Jan/18/2008 As: Director
When Life Gives You Lemon Bars 05x06 Oct/26/2007 As: Director
Standoff (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Road Trip 01x14 Jun/22/2007 As: Director
Heroes (2006) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hard Part 01x21 May/07/2007 As: Director
Fallout 01x11 Dec/04/2006 As: Director
Crossing Jordan (2001) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Dead Again 06x15 May/02/2007 As: Director
33 Bullets 06x03 Jan/28/2007 As: Director
Just Legal (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Limit 01x03 Oct/03/2005 As: Director
Blind Justice (2005) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
In Your Face 01x09 May/03/2005 As: Director
Up on a Roof 01x04 Mar/29/2005 As: Director
The Shield (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dead Soldiers 02x02 Jan/14/2003 As: Director
Police Story (1973) (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dangerous Games 01x01 Oct/02/1973 As: Director
Night Gallery (1970) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Doll of Death 03x15 May/20/1973 As: Director
You Can Come Up Now, Mrs. Millikan 03x05 Nov/12/1972 As: Director
The Girl with the Hungry Eyes 03x02 Oct/01/1972 As: Director
Green Fingers 02x45 Jan/05/1972 As: Director
Camera Obscura 02x37 Dec/08/1971 As: Director
Kung Fu (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Alethea 01x10 Mar/15/1973 As: Director
Cannon (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Seventh Grave 02x21 Feb/28/1973 As: Director
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Trail of the Serpent 01x21 Feb/22/1973 As: Director
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors (1969) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
End Theme 04x11 Dec/12/1972 As: Director
A Nation of Human Pincushions 04x03 Oct/03/1972 As: Director
Is This Operation Necessary? 04x02 Sep/26/1972 As: Director
A Threatened Species 03x10 Feb/06/1972 As: Director
Cool Million (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Assault on Gavaloni 01x02 Nov/22/1972 As: Director
The Sixth Sense (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Witch, Witch, Burning Bright 01x08 Mar/11/1972 As: Director
Lady, Lady, Take My Life 01x03 Jan/29/1972 As: Director
Nichols (1971) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Unholy Alliance 01x16 Jan/18/1972 As: Director
Eddie Joe 01x14 Jan/04/1972 As: Director
Sarge (1971) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Push Over the Edge 01x05 Oct/26/1971 As: Director
A Terminal Case of Vengenance 01x01 Sep/21/1971 As: Director
The Bold Ones: The Senator (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Single Blow of the Sword 01x08 Feb/28/1971 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Badham Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..