TV

Nicolas Surovy


Mostly Credited As: Nicolas Surovy
Sometimes Credited As: Nicholas Surovy

Birth Name: Nicolas Vincent Szurovy
Date Of Birth: June 30, 1944 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Nicolas Surovy




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wolf (1989) (1989)As: Dylan Elliott
Bridges to Cross (1986)As: Peter Cross
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Orson Burns #1 (1981)
A World Apart (1970)As: Fred Turner
All My Children (1970)As: Michael Roy (#1; #3) (1983-1984; 1988; 1998)
Episode Cast Credits 

Deadwood (2004) 
  Bullock Returns to the Camp 01x07: (May/02/2004) As Captain Massie 
  Bullock Returns to the Camp 01x07: (May/02/2004) As Captain Massie 
  The Trial of Jack McCall 01x05: (Apr/18/2004) As Captain Massie 
  The Trial of Jack McCall 01x05: (Apr/18/2004) As Captain Massie 

The Division (2001) 
  Rich Girl Poor Girl 03x13: (May/04/2003) As Mr. Campbell 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  For Whom the Whistle Blows 01x11: (Apr/27/2003) As Christopher Meeker 

The Education of Max Bickford (2001) 
  The Good, The Bad And The Lawyers 01x10: (Jan/06/2002) As Mr. Blout 

The Practice (1997) 
  Vanished (2) 06x06: (Oct/21/2001) As Richard Baldwin 
  Vanished (2) 06x06: (Oct/21/2001) As Richard Baldwin 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Richard Baldwin 

JAG (1995) 
  To Walk on Wings 06x20: (Apr/24/2001) As Maj. General Onichimoski 
  To Walk on Wings 06x20: (Apr/24/2001) As Maj. General Onichimoski 

Angel (1999) 
  Redefinition 02x11: (Jan/16/2001) As Hunt Acrey 
  Redefinition 02x11: (Jan/16/2001) As Hunt Acrey 

Martial Law (1998) 
  Trifecta 01x17: (Feb/27/1999) As Unknown 

7 Days (1998) 
  Shadow Play 01x08: (Nov/18/1998) As Luthor Gannon 
  Shadow Play 01x08: (Nov/18/1998) As Luthor Gannon 

The Visitor (1997) 
  The Black Box 01x06: (Oct/24/1997) As Ben Proctor 
  The Black Box 01x06: (Oct/24/1997) As Ben Proctor 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  Undercover 02x08: (Oct/13/1996) As Lt. Mark Fox 
  Undercover 02x08: (Oct/13/1996) As Lt. Mark Fox 

Nowhere Man (1995) 
  Marathon 01x24: (May/13/1996) As Stanley Robman 
  Marathon 01x24: (May/13/1996) As Stanley Robman 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder Among Friends 12x16: (Feb/08/1996) As Leo Vardian 
  Murder Among Friends 12x16: (Feb/08/1996) As Leo Vardian 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As James Ryerson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As James Ryerson 

Sisters (1991) 
  The Passion of Our Youth 06x03: (Oct/07/1995) As Peter Goodwin 
  The Passion of Our Youth 06x03: (Oct/07/1995) As Peter Goodwin 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Pulp Addiction 05x01: (Sep/17/1995) As Paul Westlake 
  Pulp Addiction 05x01: (Sep/17/1995) As Paul Westlake 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Something in the Air 02x18: (Mar/19/1995) As Dr. William Crichton 
  Something in the Air 02x18: (Mar/19/1995) As Dr. William Crichton 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Time and Again 01x04: (Jan/30/1995) As Pe'Nar Makull 
  Time and Again 01x04: (Jan/30/1995) As Pe'Nar Makull 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  Hard Rock 01x18: (Feb/04/1994) As Roy Hondo 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Conspiracy 08x10: (Nov/25/1993) As James Allen Howard 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Misconception 02x06: (Oct/29/1991) As David Alcott 

Over My Dead Body (1991) (1990) 
  Dad and Buried 01x03: (Nov/09/1990) As Roger Price 
  Dad and Buried 01x03: (Nov/09/1990) As Roger Price 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Outward Bound 04x21: (May/10/1990) As Warren Smyth 
  Outward Bound 04x21: (May/10/1990) As Warren Smyth 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Simon Without Simon (2) 04x17: (Jan/31/1985) As Sonny Foxx 
  Simon Without Simon (1) 04x16: (Jan/24/1985) As Sonny Foxx 
  Simon Without Simon (1) 04x16: (Jan/24/1985) As Sonny Foxx 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Twice-Told Twist 09x21: (Feb/27/1966) As Tick Gleason 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Judgement in Heaven 01x15: (Dec/22/1965) As Billy Joe Gaines 

The X-Files (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Daniel Waterston 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Daniel Waterston 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Arthur Grambill 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Arthur Grambill 

Branded (1965) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Vinnie Stamp 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He attended Julliard.

He served in Viet Nam.

His father is actor Walter Szurovy.

His mother was renowned opera diva Risë Stevens.

Nicolas Surovy Quotes

No quotes added for this person