Login or register  
TV

Mamie Gummer

Mostly Credited As: Mamie Gummer
Birth Name: Mary Willa Gummer
Date Of Birth: August 03, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Mamie Gummer



Mamie Gummer Mamie Gummer Mamie Gummer Mamie Gummer Mamie Gummer
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Backstrom (2015)As: Nicole Graveley
The Money (2014) (2014)As: Tricia Castman
Emily Owens, M.D. (2012)As: Emily Owens
Off The Map (2011)As: Mina Minard
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 26 03x26: (Oct/15/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Big C (2010) 
  Killjoy 03x08: (Jun/03/2012) As Maxine Cooper 
  How Bazaar 03x07: (May/20/2012) As Maxine Cooper 
  Face Off 03x05: (May/06/2012) As Maxine Cooper 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  After The Fall 03x16: (Mar/04/2012) As Nancy Crozier 
  Cleaning House 02x04: (Oct/19/2010) As Nancy Crozier 
  Bad 01x13: (Feb/02/2010) As Nancy Crozier 

A Gifted Man (2011) 
  In Case of Exposure 01x07: (Nov/11/2011) As Gemma 

The Early Show (1999) 
  President George W. Bush discusses females in sports, Title IX and childhood obesity; Claire Danes, Bobby Flay, Mamie Gummer, 08x214: (Jun/28/2007) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mamie Gummer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..