TV

Emily Rios


Mostly Credited As: Emily Rios
Birth Name: Emily Clara Rios
Date Of Birth: April 27, 1989 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Emily Rios




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Infamous (2016)As: Calderon
The Bridge (US) (2013)As: Adriana Mendez (S02-, recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

True Detective (2014) 
  Omega Station 02x08: (Aug/09/2015) As Betty Chessani 
  Omega Station 02x08: (Aug/09/2015) As Betty Chessani 
  Down Will Come 02x04: (Jul/12/2015) As Betty Chessani 
  Down Will Come 02x04: (Jul/12/2015) As Betty Chessani 

Scandal (2012) 
  A Few Good Women 04x21: (May/07/2015) As Ensign Martin 
  A Few Good Women 04x21: (May/07/2015) As Ensign Martin 

Grimm (2011) 
  The Good Soldier 03x11: (Jan/17/2014) As Frankie Gonzales 

Almost Human (2013) 
  Are You Receiving? 01x03: (Nov/25/2013) As Paige 
  Are You Receiving? 01x03: (Nov/25/2013) As Paige 

The Bridge (US) (2013) 
  Take The Ride, Pay The Toll 01x11: (Sep/18/2013) As Adriana Mendez 
  Old Friends 01x10: (Sep/11/2013) As Adriana Mendez 
  Old Friends 01x10: (Sep/11/2013) As Adriana Mendez 
  Vendetta 01x08: (Aug/28/2013) As Adriana Mendez 

Breaking Bad (2008) 
  To'hajiilee 05x13: (Sep/08/2013) As Andrea Cantillo 
  To'hajiilee 05x13: (Sep/08/2013) As Andrea Cantillo 
  Hazard Pay 05x03: (Jul/29/2012) As Andrea Cantillo 
  Hazard Pay 05x03: (Jul/29/2012) As Andrea Cantillo 

The Closer (2005) 
  Sudden Death 04x07: (Aug/25/2008) As Elena Contreras 
  Sudden Death 04x07: (Aug/25/2008) As Elena Contreras 

Friday Night Lights (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Epyck Sanders 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Epyck Sanders 

My Generation (2010) (2010) 
  Truth and Reconciliation 01x03: (Unaired) As Mary Serrano 
  Truth and Reconciliation 01x03: (Unaired) As Mary Serrano 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Emily Rios Quotes

No quotes added for this person