TV

Reggie Lee


Mostly Credited As: Reggie Lee
Sometimes Credited As: R. T. Lee

Birth Name: Reggie Valdez
Date Of Birth: 1974
Country Of Birth: Philippines
Birth Place: Quezon City

Reggie Lee


Reggie Lee is a Filipino-American actor, and was born in 1974 in Quezon City. Lee can currently be seen playing the role of Sgt. Wu on NBC's supernatural drama Grimm. Other credits include Babylon 5, ER, Mad About You, Beverly Hills 90210, Walker Texas Ranger, Chicago Hope, The Fast And The Furious, The Division, Night Stalker, Pirates Of The Caribbean 2&3, the recurring role of Bill Kim on Prison Break, Tropic Thunder, Drag Me To Hell, Star Trek, Persons Unknown, No Ordinary Family, and the upcoming The Dark Knight Rises.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Grimm (2011)As: Sgt. Andrew Wu
Episode Cast Credits 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Independent Movie 09x06: (Dec/01/2013) Voiced  Hideki Hirano 
  Independent Movie 09x06: (Dec/01/2013) Voiced  Hideki Hirano 
  Why Can't We Be Friends? 08x05: (Dec/02/2012) Voiced  Various 
  May the Best Stan Win 05x12: (Feb/14/2010) Voiced  Hideki Hirano 

White Collar (2009) 
  What Happens in Burma 02x12: (Feb/01/2011) As Ambassador Kyi 

No Ordinary Family (2010) 
  No Ordinary Sidekick 01x10: (Dec/07/2010) As Dr. Francis Chiles 
  No Ordinary Sidekick 01x10: (Dec/07/2010) As Dr. Francis Chiles 
  No Ordinary Ring 01x03: (Oct/12/2010) As Dr. Francis Chiles 
  No Ordinary Ring 01x03: (Oct/12/2010) As Dr. Francis Chiles 

Persons Unknown (2010) 
  Saved 01x08: (Jul/31/2010) As Tom, [Special Guest Stars]
  Saved 01x08: (Jul/31/2010) As Tom, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Truth 01x06: (Jul/17/2010) As Tom, [Special Guest Stars]
  Incoming 01x05: (Jul/05/2010) As Tom, [Special Guest Stars]

The Deep End (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/21/2010) As Robert, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/21/2010) As Robert, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS (2003) 
  Stakeout 05x12: (Apr/08/2008) As Jonathan Chow 
  Stakeout 05x12: (Apr/08/2008) As Jonathan Chow 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Panama 02x20: (Mar/19/2007) As Bill Kim 
  Sweet Caroline 02x19: (Mar/05/2007) As Bill Kim 
  Sweet Caroline 02x19: (Mar/05/2007) As Bill Kim 
  Bad Blood 02x17: (Feb/19/2007) As Bill Kim 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Thursday's Child 04x02: (Oct/08/2002) As Dr. Oliver Lee 
  Thursday's Child 04x02: (Oct/08/2002) As Dr. Oliver Lee 
  Beating the Bounds 03x10: (Dec/11/2001) As Dr. Oliver Lee 
  Beating the Bounds 03x10: (Dec/11/2001) As Dr. Oliver Lee 

The Ellen Show (2001) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/24/2001) As Kwan 

The Division (2001) 
  The Parent Trap 01x14: (Apr/15/2001) As Officer Jim Chang 
  Faces in the Crowd 01x12: (Apr/01/2001) As Officer Jim Chang 
  Faces in the Crowd 01x12: (Apr/01/2001) As Officer Jim Chang 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Officer Jim Chang 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  The General's Return 08x20: (Apr/08/2000) As Chan 
  The General's Return 08x20: (Apr/08/2000) As Chan 

Sons of Thunder (1999) 
  Thunder by Your Side 01x06: (Apr/17/1999) As Asian Thug 

Two of a Kind (US) (1998) 
  When a Man Leaves a Woman 01x20: (Mar/26/1999) As Waiter 
  When a Man Leaves a Woman 01x20: (Mar/26/1999) As Waiter 

7 Days (1998) 
  Shadow Play 01x08: (Nov/18/1998) As Duncan 
  Shadow Play 01x08: (Nov/18/1998) As Duncan 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Weekend in L.A. 07x06: (Nov/17/1998) As Gardner's Assistant 
  Weekend in L.A. 07x06: (Nov/17/1998) As Gardner's Assistant 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  Pops' Campaign 05x03: (Oct/01/1998) As Reporter #2 
  Pops' Campaign 05x03: (Oct/01/1998) As Reporter #2 

Dangerous Minds (1996) 
  Teach, Don't Touch 01x17: (Mar/15/1997) As Student 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Chen Hikaru 

Blind Justice (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Don Yun 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Don Yun 

ER (1994) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Christina 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sam 

Night Stalker (2005) 
  What's The Frequency, Kolchak? 01x10: (Unaired) As Todd Hoffman 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Reggie Lee Quotes

No quotes added for this person