Login or register  
TV

Michael Apted

Mostly Credited As: Michael Apted
Birth Name: Michael David Apted
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Michael Apted



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #509 05x09: (Nov/20/1999) As Himself, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Crossroads (1992) (1992)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Masters of Sex (2013) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Parallax 02x01 Jul/13/2014 As: Director
Love And Marriage 01x08 Nov/17/2013 As: Director
Catherine 01x05 Oct/27/2013 As: Director
Ray Donovan (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Same Exactly 01x12 Sep/22/2013 As: Director
What About Brian (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
What About the Fish... 02x04 Oct/30/2006 As: Director
Rome (2007) (2005) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
An Owl in a Thornbush 01x03 Sep/11/2005 As: Director
How Titus Pullo Brought Down the Republic 01x02 Sep/04/2005 As: Director
The Stolen Eagle 01x01 Aug/28/2005 As: Director
Blind Justice (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Leap of Faith 01x07 Apr/19/2005 As: Director
Black And Blue (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
High Kampf 01x03 Aug/28/1973 As: Director
Play for Today (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Highway Robbery 03x14 Jan/29/1973 As: Director
Coronation Street (1960) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Wed 23 Jan, 1967 08x06 Jan/23/1967 As: Director
Wed 18 Jan, 1967 08x05 Jan/18/1967 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Apted Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..